RS/NE
A.net/NE
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Doane College Track and Field and Cross Country - Crete, Nebraska
Tigers
1014 Boswell, Crete, Nebraska, 68333, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Simon Rangel
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
13
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (13 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Concordia Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 13th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Concordia Indoor Invitational
- Feb 12, 2015
Seward, NE, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Cloud County
Concordia-Nebraska
Doane
Fort Hays State
Hastings
Midland Lutheran
Nebraska-Kearney
Northwest Missouri State
Unattached
Wayne State (NE) College
York (NE)
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Afull, Solomon
Cloud County
06.83
nwi
1
2
Adams, Braxton
Wayne State (NE)
06.88
nwi
1
3
Dorcelus, Stevens
Cloud County
06.88
nwi
1
4
Franklin, Caleb
Midland Lutheran
07.07
nwi
1
5
Meyer, Meliek
Northwest Missou
07.11
nwi
1
6
Young, Willie
Cloud County
07.14
nwi
1
7
Robnett, Sean
Hastings
07.17
nwi
1
8
Leonard, Ervin
Northwest Missou
07.18
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Braxton
Wayne State (NE)
06.91
nwi
1
2
Dorcelus, Stevens
Cloud County
06.93
nwi
1
2
Afull, Solomon
Cloud County
06.93
nwi
5
4
Robnett, Sean
Hastings
07.07
nwi
3
5
Young, Willie
Cloud County
07.10
nwi
5
6
Leonard, Ervin
Northwest Missou
07.12
nwi
4
7
Franklin, Caleb
Midland Lutheran
07.12
nwi
4
8
Meyer, Meliek
Northwest Missou
07.18
nwi
4
9
Beatty, Corey
Midland Lutheran
07.18
nwi
2
10
Bane, Shawn
Northwest Missou
07.19
nwi
4
11
Martina, Jarreth
Cloud County
07.21
nwi
3
11
Allotey, Dillando
Fort Hays State
07.21
nwi
1
13
van de Merwe, Kurt
Cloud County
07.23
nwi
5
13
Garner, Trevontee
Cloud County
07.23
nwi
2
15
Lewis, Adrian
Hastings
07.26
nwi
5
15
Knuth, Braden
Doane
07.26
nwi
1
17
Scheffer, Aivery
Concordia-Nebras
07.29
nwi
5
18
Heller, Kole
Wayne State (NE)
07.30
nwi
5
19
Mosely-Hendricks, Christ
Concordia-Nebras
07.31
nwi
4
19
Korbelik, Cale
Northwest Missou
07.31
nwi
1
21
Cathey, Jeff
York (NE)
07.32
nwi
3
22
King, Isaac
Cloud County
07.34
nwi
1
23
Blomstedt, Garrett
Concordia-Nebras
07.35
nwi
1
24
Fogg, MeKota
Midland Lutheran
07.40
nwi
2
25
Weeks, Johnny
Northwest Missou
07.41
nwi
4
26
Fry, Brandin
York (NE)
07.45
nwi
5
27
Thomas, Kermit
York (NE)
07.47
nwi
3
28
English, Lance
Doane
07.48
nwi
3
29
Reichert, Tyrell
Unattached
07.52
nwi
1
30
Thorson, Cory
Midland Lutheran
07.53
nwi
2
30
Jones, Malik
Hastings
07.53
nwi
2
32
McDonald, Sharod
Midland Lutheran
07.55
nwi
2
33
Moore, Daniel
Concordia-Nebras
07.56
nwi
3
34
Phelan, Connor
Fort Hays State
07.63
nwi
4
35
Daniels, Caleb
Unattached
07.66
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allotey, Dillando
Fort Hays State
22.44
nwi
6
2
Pleasant, Taiheem
Concordia-Nebras
22.68
nwi
7
3
Muller, CJ
Concordia-Nebras
22.80
nwi
7
4
Wolken, Kale
Doane
22.82
nwi
7
5
Garner, Trevontee
Cloud County
22.88
nwi
7
6
Harris, Xavier
Cloud County
23.03
nwi
7
7
Korbelik, Cale
Northwest Missou
23.15
nwi
5
8
Leonard, Ervin
Northwest Missou
23.20
nwi
6
9
Prindle, Matt
Northwest Missou
23.25
nwi
5
10
Bresson, Trevor
Concordia-Nebras
23.40
nwi
2
11
Scheffer, Aivery
Concordia-Nebras
23.41
nwi
6
12
Meyer, Meliek
Northwest Missou
23.43
nwi
4
13
Weeks, Johnny
Northwest Missou
23.46
nwi
4
14
Heller, Kole
Wayne State (NE)
23.60
nwi
5
15
van de Merwe, Kurt
Cloud County
23.75
nwi
6
16
Martina, Jarreth
Cloud County
23.90
nwi
6
17
Bane, Shawn
Northwest Missou
23.92
nwi
7
18
Mosely-Hendricks, Christ
Concordia-Nebras
23.95
nwi
5
19
Moore, Daniel
Concordia-Nebras
24.04
nwi
4
20
Hixon, Nick
Fort Hays State
24.11
nwi
3
21
English, Lance
Doane
24.12
nwi
5
22
Comstock, Kyle
Fort Hays State
24.18
nwi
2
23
Cathey, Jeff
York (NE)
24.33
nwi
4
24
Phelan, Connor
Fort Hays State
24.35
nwi
3
25
Thomas, Kermit
York (NE)
24.36
nwi
3
26
Fry, Brandin
York (NE)
24.37
nwi
3
27
Woruo, John
Unattached
24.38
nwi
1
28
McDonald, Sharod
Midland Lutheran
24.41
nwi
2
29
Ventry, Joe
York (NE)
24.50
nwi
4
30
Betten, Levi
Concordia-Nebras
24.74
nwi
3
31
Thorson, Cory
Midland Lutheran
24.79
nwi
1
32
Fogg, MeKota
Midland Lutheran
25.12
nwi
1
33
Daniels, Caleb
Unattached
25.57
nwi
2
34
Strobel, Ben
Doane
27.98
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Eli
Northwest Missou
49.37
5
2
Brown, Rayvonne
Northwest Missou
50.77
4
3
Williams, James
Northwest Missou
51.10
4
4
Hickman, Zach
Doane
51.50
5
5
Fleeks, Dominick
Northwest Missou
51.67
4
6
Magner, Caleb
York (NE)
51.88
4
7
Bellamy, Reed
Nebraska-Kearney
51.99
4
8
Young, Willie
Cloud County
52.19
5
9
Hardy, Harkera
Midland Lutheran
52.53
5
10
Shurvington, Seth
Northwest Missou
53.12
3
11
Hinrichs, Thomas
Concordia-Nebras
53.20
3
12
Gillen, Thomas
Nebraska-Kearney
53.26
2
13
Ventry, Joe
York (NE)
53.55
3
14
King, Isaac
Cloud County
54.27
3
15
Palomo, Asher
York (NE)
54.39
1
16
Schneider, Grahm
Fort Hays State
54.70
2
17
Dahlgren, Ryan
Nebraska-Kearney
55.17
2
18
Ferguson, Nicholas
Hastings
55.18
1
19
Horton, Peyton
York (NE)
55.34
2
20
Kralicek, Cody
Wayne State (NE)
56.57
1
21
Stuhmer, Brady
Doane
56.96
2
22
Ali, Roger
Hastings
1:00.87
3
23
Martina, Jarreth
Cloud County
1:02.20
3
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Rickardo
Hastings
1:21.47
4
2
Kinuthia, Michael
Fort Hays State
1:21.48
4
3
Steiner, Dallas
Northwest Missou
1:22.70
3
4
Chol, Machol
Nebraska-Kearney
1:23.56
3
5
James, Tayler
Nebraska-Kearney
1:24.03
4
6
Wichert, Spencer
Nebraska-Kearney
1:24.19
3
7
Templeman, Derek
Northwest Missou
1:24.65
4
8
Wilson, CJ
Fort Hays State
1:24.85
4
9
Kettner, Jacob
Concordia-Nebras
1:24.90
3
10
Bresson, Trevor
Concordia-Nebras
1:25.09
3
11
Davis, Marquon
Hastings
1:25.64
2
12
Riddle, Trent
Hastings
1:26.70
2
13
Creevan, Jacob
Hastings
1:26.74
2
14
Justesen, Tanner
Midland Lutheran
1:26.78
2
15
Showers, Drew
Midland Lutheran
1:27.29
1
16
Beck, Matt
Doane
1:28.59
1
17
Pierce, Aaron
Midland Lutheran
1:28.95
1
18
Egger, Christian
Concordia-Nebras
1:33.39
1
19
Chapman, Chris
Cloud County
1:40.79
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grundmayer, Tim
Northwest Missou
1:55.98
3
2
Whyrick, Josh
Doane
1:57.72
2
3
Namous, Jamal
Cloud County
1:58.05
3
4
Emilen, Orwin
Cloud County
1:58.26
3
5
Chapa, Matthew
Concordia-Nebras
1:58.58
3
5
Cuellar, Paul
Fort Hays State
1:58.58
3
7
Wilson, Tanner
Fort Hays State
1:59.27
2
8
Downing, Zane
Cloud County
1:59.52
3
9
Giudice, Matthew
Hastings
2:00.84
2
10
Wortmann, Patrick
Concordia-Nebras
2:01.04
3
11
Smith, Skyler
Nebraska-Kearney
2:02.40
1
12
Jarvis, Brennan
York (NE)
2:02.49
1
13
Gastineau, Matthew
York (NE)
2:02.59
1
14
Felker, Hunter
Doane
2:03.87
2
15
Stansbury, Jake
Northwest Missou
2:04.37
2
16
Penfield, Tyler
Hastings
2:04.96
1
17
Cady, Boone
Cloud County
2:06.29
2
18
Newcomb, Will
Hastings
2:08.35
1
19
Bahindwa, Chris
Cloud County
2:09.88
2
20
Penfield, Austin
Hastings
2:10.37
1
21
Roberts, Casey
Concordia-Nebras
2:38.10
1
--
Rech, J.P.
Nebraska-Kearney
DQ
3
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anger, Joe
Northwest Missou
2:30.80
2
2
Cunningham, Wick
Northwest Missou
2:31.40
2
3
Baird, Will
Hastings
2:34.26
2
4
Appel, Colin
Doane
2:35.42
2
5
Mauer, Chris
Doane
2:35.62
2
6
Montney, Justin
Fort Hays State
2:38.20
1
7
Cogswell, Coleman
Concordia-Nebras
2:38.53
2
8
Rempe, Nik
Fort Hays State
2:39.70
1
9
Shelton, Christopher
Concordia-Nebras
2:39.74
2
10
Thomas, Jon
Doane
2:40.91
1
11
Golightley, Bryce
Cloud County
2:40.94
1
12
Benson, Trevor
Hastings
2:41.48
1
13
Weers, Eric
Doane
2:42.60
2
14
Hope, Joel
Doane
2:43.21
1
15
Cruickshank, Casey
Northwest Missou
2:57.07
1
--
Bax, Matt
Hastings
DNF
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keehn, Cory
Fort Hays State
4:14.93
1
2
Hopkins, Ryan
Fort Hays State
4:22.86
1
3
Kment, Jake
Doane
4:23.10
1
4
Mehl, Joshua
Nebraska-Kearney
4:27.82
1
5
Jones, Will
Nebraska-Kearney
4:38.09
1
6
Compton, Trysten
Nebraska-Kearney
4:38.57
1
7
Thomsen, Kris
Doane
4:44.37
1
8
Dunn, Tanner
Doane
4:44.53
1
9
Wyble, Caleb
Northwest Missou
4:53.08
1
10
Roberts, Casey
Concordia-Nebras
4:57.86
1
11
Andrews, Skyler
Midland Lutheran
5:22.56
1
--
Purdue, Nathan
Fort Hays State
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bernasky, Jonny
Fort Hays State
8:30.30
2
2
Aldaba, Daniel
Midland Lutheran
8:39.50
2
3
Potrzeba, Jordan
Concordia-Nebras
8:54.92
2
4
Phipps, Brandon
Northwest Missou
8:55.27
2
5
Schulz, Wyatt
Midland Lutheran
8:58.90
2
6
Williams, Isaac
Fort Hays State
9:03.01
2
7
Allwardt, Joshua
Concordia-Nebras
9:03.13
2
8
Spence, Jake
Fort Hays State
9:09.29
2
9
Purdue, Nathan
Fort Hays State
9:21.04
1
10
Namous, Jamal
Cloud County
9:22.32
2
11
Gastineau, Matthew
York (NE)
9:23.50
1
12
Wineinger, Troy
Fort Hays State
9:24.76
2
13
Anderson, Kit
Northwest Missou
9:26.65
2
14
Shavlik, Michael
Doane
9:27.00
2
15
Mignon, Frank
Doane
9:30.27
1
16
Maris, Jacob
Doane
9:34.73
1
17
Jarvis, Brennan
York (NE)
9:34.77
1
18
Bahindwa, Chris
Cloud County
9:36.14
1
19
Sipherd, Brandon
Midland Lutheran
9:37.70
1
20
Magner, Caleb
York (NE)
9:43.35
1
21
Hope, Joel
Doane
9:49.72
1
22
Musgrave, Nick
Hastings
9:51.46
1
23
Black, Joey
Wayne State (NE)
9:55.64
1
24
Edwards, Brady
Hastings
10:05.24
1
25
Spies, Daniel
Midland Lutheran
10:13.16
1
26
Lowry, Tyler
Hastings
10:29.26
1
27
Golightley, Bryce
Cloud County
10:31.97
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Jacob
Fort Hays State
15:40.85
1
2
Weers, Eric
Doane
15:48.56
1
3
Parres, Seth
Fort Hays State
15:52.95
1
4
Elgin, Brock
Fort Hays State
15:58.75
1
5
Foster, Jason
Fort Hays State
16:25.38
1
6
Gabehart, Kohlton
Concordia-Nebras
16:32.10
1
7
Winkler, Jack
Midland Lutheran
16:39.24
1
8
Wollberg, Matthias
Concordia-Nebras
16:44.81
1
9
Sayles, Dillon
Midland Lutheran
16:47.22
1
10
Gracey, Keaton
Midland Lutheran
16:51.72
1
11
Way, Alex
Midland Lutheran
17:07.10
1
12
Reeves, Kasey
Midland Lutheran
17:14.61
1
13
Brown, Carson
Northwest Missou
17:35.73
1
14
Goeken, Caleb
Midland Lutheran
18:28.86
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Housh, Sam
Doane
08.10
nwi
1
2
McClintic, Cassius
Doane
08.25
nwi
1
3
Thomas, DeAndre
Northwest Missou
08.47
nwi
1
4
Ryan, Sean
Doane
08.48
nwi
1
5
Brown, Emmai
Northwest Missou
08.51
nwi
1
6
Krueger, Jake
Doane
08.61
nwi
1
7
Cook, Brandon
Concordia-Nebras
08.73
nwi
1
8
Comstock, Kyle
Fort Hays State
08.80
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Housh, Sam
Doane
08.20
nwi
4
2
McClintic, Cassius
Doane
08.31
nwi
1
3
Ryan, Sean
Doane
08.51
nwi
1
4
Thomas, DeAndre
Northwest Missou
08.59
nwi
4
5
Comstock, Kyle
Fort Hays State
08.67
nwi
3
6
Cook, Brandon
Concordia-Nebras
08.74
nwi
2
7
Brown, Emmai
Northwest Missou
08.76
nwi
1
8
Krueger, Jake
Doane
08.77
nwi
3
9
Hixon, Nick
Fort Hays State
08.85
nwi
3
10
Jackson, Malik
Cloud County
08.88
nwi
2
11
Hinrichs, Thomas
Concordia-Nebras
08.93
nwi
4
12
Schluter, Derrick
Northwest Missou
09.00
nwi
3
13
Klocko, Caleb
Northwest Missou
09.03
nwi
2
14
Castellano, Justin
Doane
09.05
nwi
1
15
Lechtenberg, Nate
Wayne State (NE)
09.07
nwi
1
16
Ramos, Brandon
Concordia-Nebras
09.08
nwi
4
17
Dahlgren, Ryan
Nebraska-Kearney
09.09
nwi
1
18
Wiechman, Lucas
Concordia-Nebras
09.14
nwi
2
19
Nelson, Kevin
Hastings
09.17
nwi
1
19
Williams, Elijah
Hastings
09.17
nwi
3
21
Conger, Nicholas
Hastings
09.34
nwi
3
22
Gaston, Kyle
Doane
09.39
nwi
3
23
Lucas, Michael
Doane
09.69
nwi
4
24
Schultz, Kevin
Northwest Missou
09.72
nwi
2
25
Harris, Xavier
Cloud County
12.03
nwi
4
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cady
,
Young
,
Afull
,
Emilen
Cloud County
3:19.75
2
2
Relay Team
Concordia-Nebras
3:21.24
2
3
Alves
,
Cuellar
,
Allotey
,
Wilson
Fort Hays State
3:22.78
2
4
Bailey
,
Robnett
,
Lewis
,
Giudice
Hastings
3:24.01
2
5
Williams
,
Templema
,
Grundmay
,
Smith
Northwest Missou
3:25.36
2
6
Gillen
,
James
,
Bellamy
,
Chol
Nebraska-Kearney
3:29.77
1
7
Showers
,
Justesen
,
Pierce
,
McDonald
Midland Lutheran
3:39.74
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Doane
8:09.19
1
2
Baird
,
Bax
,
Benson
,
Penfield
Hastings
8:34.57
1
3
Downing
,
Harris
,
Jackson
,
van de M
Cloud County
9:04.80
1
--
Relay Team
Concordia-Nebras
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clouse, John
Doane
16.71m
(54'9.75)
1
2
Brittain, Zach
Doane
16.31m
(53'6)
1
3
Farmer, Trey
Concordia-Nebras
15.99m
(52'5.5)
1
4
Rojas, Jose
Concordia-Nebras
15.52m
(50'11)
1
5
Barnes, Trey
Concordia-Nebras
15.28m
(50'1.5)
1
6
Kreutzer, Philip
Concordia-Nebras
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
7
Smith, Caleb
York (NE)
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
8
Cook, Zach
Cloud County
14.32m
(46'11.75)
1
9
Boellstorff, Cody
Unattached
14.23m
(46'8)
1
10
Moyer, Tanner
Midland Lutheran
14.04m
(46'0.75)
1
11
Rangel, Simon
Doane
13.83m
(45'4.25)
1
12
Berreckman, Ben
Doane
13.77m
(45'2)
1
13
Braniff, Brock
Concordia-Nebras
13.41m
(43'11.75)
1
14
Peters, Brett
Cloud County
12.35m
(40'6)
1
15
Weisshaar, Kendall
Doane
12.07m
(39'7)
1
16
Petersen, Zane
Hastings
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
17
Dozier, TJ
Fort Hays State
10.62m
(34'10)
1
--
Keele, Alex
Hastings
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Budde, Andrew
Midland Lutheran
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Aschenbrenner, Adam
Concordia-Nebras
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boellstorff, Cody
Unattached
18.69m
(61'3.75)
1
2
Slechta, Joshua
Concordia-Nebras
17.67m
(57'11.5)
1
3
Jurgens, Colby
Nebraska-Kearney
17.62m
(57'9.5)
1
4
Keele, Alex
Hastings
16.74m
(54'11)
1
5
Kreutzer, Philip
Concordia-Nebras
16.74m
(54'11)
1
6
Brittain, Zach
Doane
16.68m
(54'8.5)
1
7
Rojas, Jose
Concordia-Nebras
16.55m
(54'3.5)
1
8
Bichlmeier, Dalton
Doane
16.23m
(53'2.75)
1
9
Wickham, Grant
Cloud County
16.16m
(53'0)
1
10
Farmer, Trey
Concordia-Nebras
16.12m
(52'10.5)
1
11
Schulteis, Benjamin
Concordia-Nebras
15.60m
(51'2)
1
12
Seiler, Torry
Hastings
15.05m
(49'4.5)
1
13
Matthews, Joseph
Midland Lutheran
14.91m
(48'11)
1
14
Weisshaar, Kendall
Doane
14.81m
(48'7)
1
15
Dettmer, Eli
Doane
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
16
Peters, Brett
Cloud County
14.71m
(48'3)
1
17
Braniff, Brock
Concordia-Nebras
14.52m
(47'7.5)
1
18
Aschenbrenner, Adam
Concordia-Nebras
14.32m
(46'11.75)
1
19
Budde, Andrew
Midland Lutheran
13.87m
(45'6)
1
20
Dozier, TJ
Fort Hays State
13.67m
(44'10)
1
21
Mussell, Andrew
Concordia-Nebras
12.55m
(41'2)
1
22
Elbert, Nathan
Unattached
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
23
Hughes, Ethan
Unattached
10.06m
(33'0)
1
24
Bergstrom, Dalton
York (NE)
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
--
Holmes, Cameron
York (NE)
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lurz, Zachary
Concordia-Nebras
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Van Zyl, Reinhard
Cloud County
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Beman, JD
Hastings
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Clouse, John
Doane
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Durden, Emanuel 'Manny'
Cloud County
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
2
Castellano, Justin
Doane
2.01m
(6'7)
1
2
Sheard, Bryce
Northwest Missou
2.01m
(6'7)
1
2
Schultz, Kevin
Northwest Missou
2.01m
(6'7)
1
2
Abbott, Dominic
Doane
2.01m
(6'7)
1
6
Collins, Andre
Doane
1.96m
(6'5)
1
7
Conger, Nicholas
Hastings
1.86m
(6'1)
1
7
Bixenman, Derek
Fort Hays State
1.86m
(6'1)
1
7
Anderson, Jordan
Midland Lutheran
1.86m
(6'1)
1
10
Ross, Tyler
Doane
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
10
Gaston, Kyle
Doane
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
10
Lucas, Michael
Doane
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
13
Moore, Daniel
Concordia-Nebras
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
--
Benson, Jared
Northwest Missou
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Andre
Doane
6.98m
(22'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Murphy, Kevin
Doane
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
3
Mizera, Peyton
Northwest Missou
6.80m
(22'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Castellano, Justin
Doane
6.79m
(22'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Nelson, Kevin
Hastings
6.64m
(21'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Blomstedt, Garrett
Concordia-Nebras
6.55m
(21'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Spresser, Zachary
Concordia-Nebras
6.50m
(21'3.75)
nwi
1
8
Schluter, Derrick
Northwest Missou
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
9
Sewell, Keshawn
Fort Hays State
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
10
Hardy, Harkera
Midland Lutheran
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
11
Bixenman, Derek
Fort Hays State
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
1
12
Hild, Scott
Doane
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
13
Johnson, Divayrean
Doane
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
14
Cook, Brandon
Concordia-Nebras
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
15
Williams, Elijah
Hastings
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
16
Reichert, Tyrell
Unattached
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
17
Moore, Daniel
Concordia-Nebras
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
18
Burks, Tyler
Doane
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
19
Brown, Travis
Concordia-Nebras
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
20
Drayton, Shaquan
Doane
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
21
Petersen, Zane
Hastings
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
22
Gaston, Kyle
Doane
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
23
Betten, Levi
Concordia-Nebras
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
24
Swanson, Mitchell
Midland Lutheran
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
25
Thorson, Cory
Midland Lutheran
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
26
Fry, Brandin
York (NE)
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
--
Metz, Brady
Wayne State (NE)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Krueger, Jake
Doane
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Durden, Emanuel 'Manny'
Cloud County
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Post, Cory
Fort Hays State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wolken, Kale
Doane
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parnell, Mauro
Unattached
14.29m
(46'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Metz, Brady
Wayne State (NE)
13.53m
(44'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Mizera, Peyton
Northwest Missou
13.32m
(43'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Spresser, Zachary
Concordia-Nebras
13.17m
(43'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Jackson, Malik
Cloud County
13.14m
(43'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Sheard, Bryce
Northwest Missou
12.75m
(41'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Collins, Andre
Doane
12.70m
(41'8)
nwi
1
8
DeLara, Carlos
Doane
12.49m
(40'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Brown, Travis
Concordia-Nebras
12.40m
(40'8)
nwi
1
10
Patterson, Jamal
Doane
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
--
Burks, Tyler
Doane
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dorcelus, Stevens
Cloud County
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Harris, Xavier
Cloud County
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stuhmer, Brady
Doane
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Batres, Gary
Doane
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Swanson, Mitchell
Midland Lutheran
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tatum, Andrew
Doane
5.13m
(16'9.75)
1
2
Tien, Brady
Fort Hays State
5.03m
(16'6)
1
2
Farr, Carson
Unattached
5.03m
(16'6)
1
4
Wiechman, Lucas
Concordia-Nebras
4.83m
(15'10)
1
4
Schwanz, Tanner
Nebraska-Kearney
4.83m
(15'10)
1
4
Jackson, Cody
Hastings
4.83m
(15'10)
1
7
Ramos, Brandon
Concordia-Nebras
4.58m
(15'0.25)
1
8
Morrow, Jake
Fort Hays State
4.43m
(14'6.25)
1
8
Cone, Tyler
Cloud County
4.43m
(14'6.25)
1
8
Stapleman, Bailey
Nebraska-Kearney
4.43m
(14'6.25)
1
8
Brummond, Simon
Concordia-Nebras
4.43m
(14'6.25)
1
12
Lempka, Landon
Nebraska-Kearney
4.28m
(14'0.5)
1
12
Schumacher, Michael
Hastings
4.28m
(14'0.5)
1
12
Reichert, Tyrell
Unattached
4.28m
(14'0.5)
1
15
Schafer, Austin
Concordia-Nebras
4.13m
(13'6.5)
1
15
Krueger, Jake
Doane
4.13m
(13'6.5)
1
15
Schluter, Derrick
Northwest Missou
4.13m
(13'6.5)
1
15
Gross, Ryan
Concordia-Nebras
4.13m
(13'6.5)
1
15
Krumland, David
Nebraska-Kearney
4.13m
(13'6.5)
1
--
Babbitt, Jack
Concordia-Nebras
NH
(--)
1
--
Wolken, Kale
Doane
NH
(--)
1
--
Lankford, Kalvin
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Chapman, Chris
Cloud County
NH
(--)
1
--
Dailey, Tyler
Fort Hays State
NH
(--)
1
--
Frederick, Logan
Fort Hays State
NH
(--)
1
--
Woodyard, Blake
Cloud County
NH
(--)
1
--
Peterson, Zack
Hastings
NH
(--)
1
--
Kilpatrick, Jay
Nebraska-Kearney
NH
(--)
1
--
Huerter, Cody
Cloud County
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weathersby, Jade
Cloud County
07.82
nwi
1
2
Riedel, Lexi
Fort Hays State
07.90
nwi
1
3
Barnett, Chanelle
Cloud County
07.95
nwi
1
4
Harris, Zenova
Northwest Missou
07.96
nwi
1
5
Hauschild, Kaley
Northwest Missou
07.98
nwi
1
5
Logan, Alexis
Cloud County
07.98
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weathersby, Jade
Cloud County
07.81
nwi
1
2
Riedel, Lexi
Fort Hays State
07.93
nwi
3
3
Barnett, Chanelle
Cloud County
07.97
nwi
3
4
Hauschild, Kaley
Northwest Missou
07.98
nwi
2
5
Harris, Zenova
Northwest Missou
08.01
nwi
2
5
Logan, Alexis
Cloud County
08.01
nwi
3
7
Dryden, Ashli
Fort Hays State
08.09
nwi
4
8
Minus, Raygene
Cloud County
08.12
nwi
1
9
Brannagan, Kalyn
Doane
08.12
nwi
3
10
Wietzki, Jordan
Doane
08.13
nwi
4
11
Beune, Anna
Concordia-Nebras
08.16
nwi
2
12
Peterson, Kaitlin
Doane
08.17
nwi
2
13
Wycoff, Kelly
Fort Hays State
08.19
nwi
4
13
Ricks, Anika
Cloud County
08.19
nwi
3
15
Beune, Christine
Concordia-Nebras
08.24
nwi
2
15
Johnson, Ali
Hastings
08.24
nwi
4
17
Dugan, Ashley
York (NE)
08.25
nwi
2
18
Hart, Danielle
Wayne State (NE)
08.32
nwi
1
19
Baker, Chelsea
Midland Lutheran
08.35
nwi
2
20
Davis, Lindsay
Northwest Missou
08.41
nwi
3
21
Diarra, Yamoudji
Fort Hays State
08.50
nwi
4
21
Brummund, Jordyn
Concordia-Nebras
08.50
nwi
1
23
Creek, Jeryn
Doane
08.51
nwi
3
23
Hodge, Jade
York (NE)
08.51
nwi
1
23
Johnson, Ti'ara
Cloud County
08.51
nwi
1
26
Zach, Siera
Wayne State (NE)
08.55
nwi
4
27
Jochimsen, Melanie
Concordia-Nebras
08.62
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Logan, Alexis
Cloud County
25.68
nwi
6
2
Weathersby, Jade
Cloud County
25.93
nwi
6
3
Bramhall, Rachel
Doane
26.05
nwi
6
4
Parnell, Porche
Hastings
26.52
nwi
6
5
Wilson, Mindy
Fort Hays State
26.60
nwi
6
6
Ohanta, Jane
Cloud County
26.99
nwi
5
7
Harris, Zenova
Northwest Missou
27.03
nwi
4
8
Dugan, Ashley
York (NE)
27.20
nwi
3
9
Alderson, Mary
Wayne State (NE)
27.27
nwi
5
10
Peterson, Kaitlin
Doane
27.45
nwi
4
11
West, Jasmine
Northwest Missou
27.63
nwi
2
12
Schroeder, Jill
Concordia-Nebras
27.76
nwi
3
13
Jochimsen, Melanie
Concordia-Nebras
27.93
nwi
2
14
Johnson, Ti'ara
Cloud County
27.94
nwi
2
14
Ricks, Anika
Cloud County
27.94
nwi
3
16
Getz, Paige
Concordia-Nebras
27.95
nwi
2
17
Wilson, Mandy
Fort Hays State
27.96
nwi
4
18
Hart, Danielle
Wayne State (NE)
28.02
nwi
4
19
Simmons, Kara
Fort Hays State
28.25
nwi
4
20
Beune, Anna
Concordia-Nebras
28.27
nwi
3
21
Brummund, Jordyn
Concordia-Nebras
28.97
nwi
3
22
Fischer, Ericka
Concordia-Nebras
29.33
nwi
2
23
Wehrs, Taylor
Doane
30.41
nwi
1
24
Taylor, Shelby
Midland Lutheran
30.68
nwi
1
25
Stone, Shelby
Hastings
30.77
nwi
2
26
Pfeil, Naomi
Concordia-Nebras
32.96
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Plunk, Marielle
Concordia-Nebras
1:00.13
3
2
Bolinger, Audrey
Northwest Missou
1:00.56
3
3
Harsin, Emily
Doane
1:00.56
3
4
Beune, Christine
Concordia-Nebras
1:01.55
3
5
Wycoff, Kelly
Fort Hays State
1:01.57
3
6
Harris, Sydny
Northwest Missou
1:01.80
1
7
Cordell, Emily
Northwest Missou
1:01.90
2
8
Barnett, Chanelle
Cloud County
1:02.20
2
9
Dyas, Erin
Doane
1:02.35
2
10
Taylor, Emma
Northwest Missou
1:02.54
2
11
Hammond, Sadie
Doane
1:03.01
1
12
Laflin, Hannah
Nebraska-Kearney
1:03.40
2
13
Diarra, Yamoudji
Fort Hays State
1:07.54
1
14
Stone, Shelby
Hastings
1:08.34
1
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boyd, Alexis
Northwest Missou
1:31.98
4
2
Wood, Kimberly
Concordia-Nebras
1:35.98
4
3
Janzen, Randi
Concordia-Nebras
1:38.25
4
4
Holtmeier, Sydney
Doane
1:38.55
4
5
Wickard, Chelsea
Nebraska-Kearney
1:39.28
4
6
Elbert, Talitha
Concordia-Nebras
1:39.29
4
7
Manning, Haley
Northwest Missou
1:40.08
3
8
Schutt, Casarah
Doane
1:40.50
3
9
Blackwell, Brianna
Cloud County
1:42.41
2
10
Riesberg, Dani
Nebraska-Kearney
1:42.57
3
11
Hartwig, Alex
Northwest Missou
1:43.13
2
12
Wild, Sydney
Doane
1:43.23
3
13
Brockhaus, Breanna
Concordia-Nebras
1:43.56
3
14
Baehr, Tanel
Concordia-Nebras
1:43.97
2
15
Hallmark, Brianna
Concordia-Nebras
1:44.20
2
16
Davenport, Rebecca
Wayne State (NE)
1:44.83
2
17
Peters, Taylor
Nebraska-Kearney
1:44.92
1
18
Steinbacher, Angela
Concordia-Nebras
1:47.84
1
19
Besel, Kierstyn
Concordia-Nebras
1:47.86
1
20
Kolpin, Alexandria
Concordia-Nebras
1:49.82
1
21
Nagel, Cassandra
Concordia-Nebras
1:50.93
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kottwitz, Sarah
Doane
2:19.48
2
2
Vlasin, Marti
Concordia-Nebras
2:21.11
2
3
Resh, Vanessa
Fort Hays State
2:21.22
2
4
Schroeder, Erika
Concordia-Nebras
2:23.47
2
5
Schulte, Jordan
Fort Hays State
2:26.83
1
6
Johnson, Jessie
Hastings
2:27.81
1
7
Warrior, Ariel
York (NE)
2:30.85
1
8
Carey, Chandelar
Northwest Missou
2:30.99
2
9
Adams, Sarah
Northwest Missou
2:32.78
1
10
Haffarnan, Chloe
Northwest Missou
2:33.76
2
11
Ames, Debbie
Cloud County
2:41.94
1
12
Leakey, Laramie
Cloud County
2:54.27
1
13
Marcus, Morgan
Hastings
3:02.44
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sughroue, Jessa
Doane
2:55.52
1
2
Moore, Marissa
Doane
3:03.25
1
3
Sieck, Logan
Doane
3:07.46
1
4
Rasmussen, Elizabeth
Concordia-Nebras
3:12.28
1
5
Smallfoot, Kylee
Midland Lutheran
3:18.28
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Kimberly
Concordia-Nebras
5:04.88
2
2
Shomaker, Lauren
Hastings
5:10.33
2
3
Smith, Maddy
Hastings
5:15.09
2
4
Davison, Melissa
Nebraska-Kearney
5:15.45
2
5
Krzesinski, Micki
Fort Hays State
5:17.24
2
6
Herbert, Anne
Northwest Missou
5:19.63
2
7
Ellis, Brooklyn
Northwest Missou
5:24.54
2
8
Bonine, Shea
Fort Hays State
5:27.94
1
9
Keehn, Alex
Fort Hays State
5:31.00
1
10
Smallfoot, Kylee
Midland Lutheran
5:32.09
1
11
Laurenzo, Sammy
Northwest Missou
5:33.06
2
12
Bethea, Janelle
Hastings
5:39.17
2
13
Whyrick, Samantha
Doane
5:53.75
1
14
Rubottom, Jessie
Fort Hays State
5:56.19
1
15
Jeffries, Abbey
Northwest Missou
5:58.16
1
16
Meranda, Emily
York (NE)
6:10.72
1
17
DeBusk, Brielle
Doane
6:29.27
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeWispelare, Marissa
Doane
10:13.54
1
2
Sloup, Shelbi
Nebraska-Kearney
10:37.02
1
3
Christensen, Kelsey
Doane
10:50.39
1
4
Pavelka, Rachel
Midland Lutheran
10:56.69
1
5
Schroeder, Hannah
Doane
11:02.02
1
6
Burma, Megan
Concordia-Nebras
11:04.63
1
7
Drelicharz, Jessie
Hastings
11:08.73
1
8
Christensen, Mckenzie
Northwest Missou
11:14.10
1
9
Poppe, Lisa
Doane
11:14.33
1
10
McKee, Kiera
Hastings
11:22.73
1
11
Lucas, Micah
Nebraska-Kearney
11:24.64
1
12
McConville, Cassa
Doane
11:27.13
1
13
Gallup, Breanna
Doane
11:34.54
1
14
Wolpert, Maiya
Northwest Missou
11:35.88
1
15
Lanum, Makael
Wayne State (NE)
11:51.46
1
16
Connett, Shelby
Wayne State (NE)
11:55.12
1
17
Jepleting, Purity
Cloud County
12:06.48
1
18
Brockhaus, Taylor
Midland Lutheran
12:24.08
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sievert, Emily
Concordia-Nebras
18:15.81
1
2
Jackson, Chelsea
Fort Hays State
18:58.22
1
3
Dibben, Molly
Nebraska-Kearney
19:00.45
1
4
Messbarger, Kelly
Nebraska-Kearney
19:22.04
1
5
Canfield, Ashley
Concordia-Nebras
19:22.43
1
6
Wilcox, Lauren
Concordia-Nebras
19:45.46
1
7
Williams, Renee
Concordia-Nebras
20:32.57
1
8
Hohnholt, Shelby
Concordia-Nebras
20:38.41
1
9
Harpham, Haley
Concordia-Nebras
21:02.88
1
10
Keenan, Christine
Midland Lutheran
21:12.55
1
11
Wignall, Emily
Northwest Missou
21:20.83
1
12
Pankow, Lauren
Concordia-Nebras
21:25.06
1
13
Benda, Michelle
Midland Lutheran
21:33.53
1
14
Shipman, Abby
Hastings
21:57.54
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramhall, Rachel
Doane
08.86
nwi
1
2
Lacy, Kelsey
Northwest Missou
08.93
nwi
1
3
Brannagan, Kalyn
Doane
09.08
nwi
1
4
Eigruber, Anna
Fort Hays State
09.15
nwi
1
5
Stolze, Shelby
Concordia-Nebras
09.18
nwi
1
6
DeVries, Erin
Doane
09.21
nwi
1
7
Blank, Karissa
Doane
09.28
nwi
1
8
Wietzki, Jordan
Doane
09.33
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lacy, Kelsey
Northwest Missou
08.91
nwi
2
2
Bramhall, Rachel
Doane
08.94
nwi
3
3
Blank, Karissa
Doane
09.10
nwi
2
4
Eigruber, Anna
Fort Hays State
09.14
nwi
5
5
Brannagan, Kalyn
Doane
09.21
nwi
2
6
Stolze, Shelby
Concordia-Nebras
09.26
nwi
5
7
Wietzki, Jordan
Doane
09.27
nwi
1
7
DeVries, Erin
Doane
09.27
nwi
1
9
Bolinger, Audrey
Northwest Missou
09.35
nwi
4
10
Churchman, Hannah
Northwest Missou
09.47
nwi
2
11
Segelke, Karissa
Concordia-Nebras
09.55
nwi
2
12
Kroese, Gretchen
Northwest Missou
09.56
nwi
3
12
Matulka, Bryn
Northwest Missou
09.56
nwi
5
14
Dietrich, Kelsey
Wayne State (NE)
09.58
nwi
5
14
Doublin, Tahja
Hastings
09.58
nwi
1
16
Zach, Siera
Wayne State (NE)
09.62
nwi
1
17
Gokie, Kylie
Doane
09.64
nwi
1
18
Fye, Breanna
Doane
09.68
nwi
3
19
Getz, Paige
Concordia-Nebras
09.74
nwi
2
20
Fischer, Ericka
Concordia-Nebras
09.75
nwi
2
21
Peterson, Kaitlin
Doane
09.81
nwi
5
22
Pille, Elizabeth
Wayne State (NE)
10.01
nwi
4
23
Besel, Kierstyn
Concordia-Nebras
10.34
nwi
4
24
Johnson, Ti'ara
Cloud County
10.37
nwi
4
25
Wehrs, Taylor
Doane
10.42
nwi
3
26
Schwenke, Kali
Hastings
10.58
nwi
4
27
Simmons, Kara
Fort Hays State
10.65
nwi
1
28
Faimon, April
Hastings
10.85
nwi
3
29
Kolpin, Alexandria
Concordia-Nebras
11.10
nwi
4
30
Thalmann, Acacia
Cloud County
11.19
nwi
5
31
Marcus, Morgan
Hastings
11.40
nwi
5
32
Beune, Anna
Concordia-Nebras
11.56
nwi
4
33
Pfeil, Naomi
Concordia-Nebras
12.62
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kroese
,
Manning
,
Bolinger
,
Boyd
Northwest Missou
3:55.22
2
2
Toukan
,
Fiala
,
Johnson
,
Parnell
Hastings
3:59.24
2
3
Relay Team
Concordia-Nebras
4:00.16
2
4
Relay Team
Doane
4:04.63
2
5
Alderson
,
Dietrich
,
Pille
,
Davenpor
Wayne State (NE)
4:06.80
1
6
Wilson
,
Riedel
,
Wycoff
,
Wilson
Fort Hays State
4:12.99
1
7
Riesberg
,
Peters
,
Laflin
,
Wickard
Nebraska-Kearney
4:13.07
2
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Doane
9:45.31
1
2
Smith
,
Schake
,
Bethea
,
Shomaker
Hastings
9:55.51
1
3
Relay Team
Concordia-Nebras
10:05.74
1
4
Resh
,
Bonine
,
Schulte
,
Rubottom
Fort Hays State
10:20.01
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robb, Kali
Concordia-Nebras
14.45m
(47'4.75)
1
2
Coley, Stephanie
Concordia-Nebras
14.22m
(46'7.75)
1
3
Maag, Jennifer
Hastings
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
4
Vogt, Jessica
Doane
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
5
Henry, Carly
Doane
13.52m
(44'4.25)
1
6
Bower, Holly
Nebraska-Kearney
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
7
Moloney, Fiona
Northwest Missou
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
7
Erdmann, Brittany
Concordia-Nebras
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
9
Reid, Rashell
Cloud County
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
9
Elder, Maddie
Doane
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
11
Monteil, Rachael
Fort Hays State
12.35m
(40'6)
1
12
Johnson, Riley
Doane
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
13
Olsen, Sara
Hastings
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
14
Trower, Sierra
York (NE)
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
15
Coons, Danyell
Nebraska-Kearney
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
16
Burr, Forrest
York (NE)
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
17
Geiger, Courtney
Fort Hays State
10.66m
(34'11.5)
1
18
Brittian, Brittany
Cloud County
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
19
Smith, Hannah
Cloud County
10.44m
(34'3)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robb, Kali
Concordia-Nebras
18.41m
(60'4.75)
1
2
Coons, Danyell
Nebraska-Kearney
17.41m
(57'1.25)
1
3
Henry, Carly
Doane
17.41m
(57'1.25)
1
4
Coley, Stephanie
Concordia-Nebras
17.16m
(56'3.5)
1
5
Maag, Jennifer
Hastings
17.13m
(56'2.25)
1
6
Olsen, Sara
Hastings
16.81m
(55'1.75)
1
7
Johnson, Riley
Doane
16.17m
(53'0.5)
1
8
Cleveland, Kattie
Concordia-Nebras
16.12m
(52'10.5)
1
9
Reid, Rashell
Cloud County
15.86m
(52'0.25)
1
10
King, Elizabeth
Concordia-Nebras
15.54m
(50'11.75)
1
11
Bower, Holly
Nebraska-Kearney
15.47m
(50'9)
1
12
Perry, Nicole
Concordia-Nebras
15.28m
(50'1.5)
1
13
Meyer, Sydney
Concordia-Nebras
15.15m
(49'8.25)
1
14
Erdmann, Brittany
Concordia-Nebras
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
15
Moloney, Fiona
Northwest Missou
14.58m
(47'10)
1
16
Vogt, Jessica
Doane
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
17
Monteil, Rachael
Fort Hays State
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
18
Eddleman, Mattie
Hastings
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
19
Svoboda, Katricia
Concordia-Nebras
13.72m
(45'0)
1
20
Ramaekers, Nicole
Hastings
13.18m
(43'2.75)
1
21
Lopez-Silva, Ashley
Cloud County
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
22
Shadoin, Melissa
Doane
12.68m
(41'7)
1
23
Stauffer, Melinda
Doane
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
24
Hoss, Emily
Midland Lutheran
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
25
Hillman, Jami
Doane
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
26
Brittian, Brittany
Cloud County
11.30m
(37'0.75)
1
27
Geiger, Courtney
Fort Hays State
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
28
Wiebe, Allison
Concordia-Nebras
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
29
Steinbrueck, Jan
Concordia-Nebras
11.00m
(36'1)
1
30
Eggert, Morgan
Unattached
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
31
Noll, Randi
Cloud County
9.97m
(32'8.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berry, Danielle
Fort Hays State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Zimmerman, Wendy
Fort Hays State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Wendland, Rochelle
Doane
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
4
Blank, Karissa
Doane
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
5
Nast, Haley
Doane
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
6
DeVries, Erin
Doane
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
7
Kendall, Selina
Northwest Missou
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
8
Churchman, Hannah
Northwest Missou
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
9
Shumaker, Ashley
Northwest Missou
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
10
Love, Ashia
Doane
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
10
Gokie, Kylie
Doane
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
10
Thalmann, Acacia
Cloud County
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
10
Hamlin, Ajia
Cloud County
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
14
Brown, Tiona
Doane
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
15
Getz, Paige
Concordia-Nebras
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
16
Matulka, Bryn
Northwest Missou
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
16
Segelke, Karissa
Concordia-Nebras
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
16
Hauschild, Kaley
Northwest Missou
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
19
Besel, Kierstyn
Concordia-Nebras
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
--
Faimon, April
Hastings
NH
(--)
1
--
Koester, Janae
Doane
NH
(--)
1
--
Schwenke, Kali
Hastings
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lacy, Kelsey
Northwest Missou
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
2
Eigruber, Anna
Fort Hays State
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
3
Getz, Paige
Concordia-Nebras
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Dryden, Ashli
Fort Hays State
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Besel, Kierstyn
Concordia-Nebras
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
6
Hauschild, Kaley
Northwest Missou
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Blank, Karissa
Doane
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Churchman, Hannah
Northwest Missou
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Schroeder, Jill
Concordia-Nebras
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Fye, Breanna
Doane
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Raskie, Sloan
Doane
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
12
Gokie, Kylie
Doane
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
13
Creek, Jeryn
Doane
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
13
Creek, Shelby
Doane
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
15
DeVries, Erin
Doane
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
16
Matulka, Bryn
Northwest Missou
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
17
Maitlen, Brianna
Northwest Missou
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
17
Dugan, Ashley
York (NE)
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
19
Doll, Kaylie
Fort Hays State
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
19
Doublin, Tahja
Hastings
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
21
Fischer, Ericka
Concordia-Nebras
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
22
Segelke, Karissa
Concordia-Nebras
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
23
Falk, Haley
Cloud County
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
24
Brown, Tiona
Doane
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
25
Reeder, Jerris
Fort Hays State
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
26
Doll, Kelsie
Fort Hays State
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
27
Beune, Anna
Concordia-Nebras
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
28
Brummund, Jordyn
Concordia-Nebras
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
29
Pfeil, Naomi
Concordia-Nebras
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
30
Taylor, Shelby
Midland Lutheran
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
--
Nielsen, Camery
York (NE)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kennedy, Cassandra
Doane
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Weathersby, Jade
Cloud County
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Parnell, Mercedes
Hastings
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blank, Karissa
Doane
11.72m
(38'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Eigruber, Anna
Fort Hays State
11.40m
(37'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Shoup, Katelyn
Concordia-Nebras
11.36m
(37'3)
nwi
1
4
Reser, Blake
Northwest Missou
10.86m
(35'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Hodge, Jade
York (NE)
10.77m
(35'4)
nwi
1
6
Raskie, Sloan
Doane
10.71m
(35'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Doll, Kaylie
Fort Hays State
10.63m
(34'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Parnell, Mercedes
Hastings
10.57m
(34'8)
nwi
1
9
Schroeder, Jill
Concordia-Nebras
10.53m
(34'6.5)
nwi
1
10
Davis, Lindsay
Northwest Missou
10.36m
(33'11.75)
nwi
1
11
Morris, Olivia
Northwest Missou
10.35m
(33'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Reeder, Jerris
Fort Hays State
10.32m
(33'10.25)
nwi
1
13
Falk, Haley
Cloud County
10.09m
(33'1)
nwi
1
14
Maitlen, Brianna
Northwest Missou
9.94m
(32'7.25)
nwi
1
15
Kennedy, Cassandra
Doane
9.92m
(32'6.5)
nwi
1
16
Doll, Kelsie
Fort Hays State
9.90m
(32'5.75)
nwi
1
17
Younie, Samantha
Fort Hays State
9.26m
(30'4.5)
nwi
1
18
Hamlin, Ajia
Cloud County
9.10m
(29'10.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Starks, Cassandra
Concordia-Nebras
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
2
Toukan, Michelle
Hastings
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
3
Mick, Cynthia
Concordia-Nebras
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
4
Mohr, Abigail
Doane
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
4
Rathje, Mandy
Nebraska-Kearney
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
6
Frederick, Brooke
Nebraska-Kearney
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
7
Martiny, Kendra
Northwest Missou
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
10
Gross, Rianne
Concordia-Nebras
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
11
Hillburn, Carly
Nebraska-Kearney
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
12
Mitchell, Brittany
Northwest Missou
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
8
Garrison, Sam
Unattached
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
9
Jones, Macy
Doane
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
13
Taylor, Mckenzi
Northwest Missou
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
13
Heineman, Victoria
Nebraska-Kearney
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
13
Study, Kylee
Nebraska-Kearney
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
16
Ball, Selam
Fort Hays State
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
16
Lennemann, Sara
Doane
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
18
Rudder, Stephanie
Nebraska-Kearney
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
19
Anderson, Andrea
Concordia-Nebras
3.05m
(10'0)
1
19
Chilton, Erin
Hastings
3.05m
(10'0)
1
21
Kostbahn, Fallon
Concordia-Nebras
3.05m
(10'0)
1
22
Leakey, Laramie
Cloud County
2.90m
(9'6)
1
23
Stuart, Megan
Midland Lutheran
2.90m
(9'6)
1
24
Ruzicka, Taylor
Doane
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
--
Hageman, Courtney
Fort Hays State
NH
(--)
1
--
Fegter, Courtney
Nebraska-Kearney
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#concordia
More news
2/20-21/15 - GPAC Indoor Championships Live Webcast Info
2015 Results - Doane Fred Beile Indoor Classic
0 shares:
Concordia Indoor Invitational
,
Cloud County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Concordia, Kansas
,
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seward, Nebraska
,
Doane College Track and Field and Cross Country - Crete, Nebraska
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Doane College Track and Field and Cross Country - Crete, Nebraska
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2017
1
2016
2
2015
19
2014
6
2013
13
2012
1
6
2011
25
7
2010
34
7
2009
5
4
2008
7
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#concordia
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!