RS/NE
A.net/NE
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Doane College Track and Field and Cross Country - Crete, Nebraska
Tigers
1014 Boswell, Crete, Nebraska, 68333, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Colin Lauenroth
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Nebraska Wesleyan Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 24th 2014, 7:39pm
Comments
Nebraska Wesleyan Invitational
- Jan 24, 2014
Lincoln, NE, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Buena Vista
Concordia-Nebraska
Doane
Dordt
Dubuque
Hastings
Loras
Midland Lutheran
Mt Marty
Nebraska
Nebraska - Omaha
Nebraska Wesleyan
Nebraska-Kearney
Unattached
Wartburg
Wichita State
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koenen, Alex
Wisconsin-La Cro
06.92
nwi
1
2
Akinmoladun, Oladapo
Nebraska
07.01
nwi
1
3
Valcin, Rick
Dubuque
07.05
nwi
1
4
Moreland, Alex
Midland Lutheran
07.08
nwi
1
5
Busby, Chris
Doane
07.09
nwi
1
6
Smith, Noah
Concordia-Nebras
07.10
nwi
1
7
Bride, Shad
Nebraska-Kearney
07.11
nwi
1
8
Timmons, Craig
Nebraska Wesleya
07.15
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koenen, Alex
Wisconsin-La Cro
06.94
nwi
1
2
Akinmoladun, Oladapo
Nebraska
06.99
nwi
6
3
Smith, Noah
Concordia-Nebras
07.07
nwi
6
4
Busby, Chris
Doane
07.09
nwi
1
5
Bride, Shad
Nebraska-Kearney
07.12
nwi
5
6
Timmons, Craig
Nebraska Wesleya
07.12
nwi
2
7
Moreland, Alex
Midland Lutheran
07.13
nwi
6
8
Valcin, Rick
Dubuque
07.13
nwi
3
9
Anderson, Parker
Midland Lutheran
07.15
nwi
4
10
Alvarez, Enrique
Nebraska-Kearney
07.16
nwi
4
11
Clark, Davon
Nebraska
07.16
nwi
1
12
Leitis, Janis
Unattached
07.17
nwi
5
13
Holka, Zach
Nebraska Wesleya
07.17
nwi
3
14
Franklin, Caleb
Midland Lutheran
07.19
nwi
5
15
Wolken, Kale
Doane
07.21
nwi
4
16
Mosely-Hendricks, Christ
Concordia-Nebras
07.23
nwi
1
17
Elusme, Jonas
Wartburg
07.25
nwi
6
18
Winterton, Peter
Buena Vista
07.27
nwi
2
19
Gabel, Noah
Unattached
07.29
nwi
2
20
Reifenrath, Jacob
Concordia-Nebras
07.30
nwi
4
21
Beatty, Corey
Midland Lutheran
07.31
nwi
6
22
Blomstedt, Garrett
Concordia-Nebras
07.31
nwi
5
23
Housh, Sam
Doane
07.33
nwi
2
24
May, Grant
Nebraska-Kearney
07.33
nwi
2
25
English, Lance
Doane
07.34
nwi
3
26
Robnett, Sean
Hastings
07.36
nwi
1
27
Arnold, Devin
Hastings
07.38
nwi
4
28
Swanson, Mitchell
Midland Lutheran
07.40
nwi
3
29
Gatian, Dillon
Doane
07.40
nwi
3
29
Shaw, Ben
Wichita State
07.40
nwi
4
31
Valdez, Cristian
Wichita State
07.41
nwi
3
32
Troutman, Ty
Wartburg
07.43
nwi
3
33
Green, Chad
Wartburg
07.43
nwi
5
34
Fennig, Daniel
Dordt
07.43
nwi
6
35
Golke, Garrett
Concordia-Nebras
07.44
nwi
5
36
Fedoris, Joseph
Wartburg
07.47
nwi
1
37
Cottingham, Christian
Buena Vista
07.50
nwi
6
38
Jones, Malik
Hastings
07.56
nwi
1
39
Pitre, Camren
Dordt
07.56
nwi
1
40
Hunter, Kendrick
Doane
07.58
nwi
4
41
Swallow, Adam
Midland Lutheran
07.60
nwi
2
42
Schwartz, Drew
Wartburg
07.61
nwi
5
43
Thorson, Cory
Midland Lutheran
07.76
nwi
4
44
Eubanks, Warren
Doane
07.88
nwi
5
45
Vajgrt, Blake
Concordia-Nebras
08.89
nwi
6
--
Moeder, Marcus
Wichita State
DNS
nwi
3
--
Griggs, Virjilio
Doane
DNS
nwi
2
--
Brown, Daniel
Concordia-Nebras
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dennis, Thurgood
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
21.74
nwi
10
2
Muller, CJ
Concordia-Nebras
22.43
nwi
8
3
Cartier, John
Concordia-Nebras
22.48
nwi
10
4
Scheck, Cody
Wichita State
22.53
nwi
9
5
Pleasant, Taiheem
Concordia-Nebras
22.55
nwi
8
6
Koenen, Alex
Wisconsin-La Cro
22.55
nwi
10
7
Busby, Chris
Doane
22.66
nwi
6
8
Moreland, Alex
Midland Lutheran
22.76
nwi
4
9
Timmons, Craig
Nebraska Wesleya
22.80
nwi
7
10
Floen, Jake
Dordt
22.82
nwi
10
11
Archibald, Christian
Nebraska-Kearney
22.87
nwi
9
12
Wolken, Kale
Doane
22.89
nwi
5
13
Smith, Noah
Concordia-Nebras
22.90
nwi
7
14
Holka, Zach
Nebraska Wesleya
22.95
nwi
6
15
Van Gaalen, Jaap
Concordia-Nebras
23.03
nwi
7
16
Housh, Sam
Doane
23.06
nwi
8
17
Alvarez, Enrique
Nebraska-Kearney
23.26
nwi
8
18
Gatian, Dillon
Doane
23.26
nwi
4
19
Cottingham, Christian
Buena Vista
23.36
nwi
5
20
Franklin, Caleb
Midland Lutheran
23.42
nwi
3
21
English, Lance
Doane
23.48
nwi
2
22
Twedell, Micah
Dordt
23.52
nwi
3
23
Robnett, Sean
Hastings
23.61
nwi
9
24
Mosely-Hendricks, Christ
Concordia-Nebras
23.66
nwi
4
25
Golke, Garrett
Concordia-Nebras
23.72
nwi
6
26
Francis, Erin
Dordt
23.72
nwi
3
27
Reifenrath, Jacob
Concordia-Nebras
23.73
nwi
3
28
Moerer, Justin
Nebraska Wesleya
23.73
nwi
2
29
Giudice, Matthew
Hastings
23.81
nwi
6
30
Fennig, Daniel
Dordt
23.86
nwi
1
31
Troutman, Ty
Wartburg
23.95
nwi
4
32
Bohaty, Doug
Buena Vista
24.04
nwi
3
33
Swallow, Adam
Midland Lutheran
24.24
nwi
1
34
Hunter, Kendrick
Doane
24.48
nwi
1
35
Ryan, Sean
Doane
24.56
nwi
1
36
Wessling, Kyle
Buena Vista
24.78
nwi
2
37
Eubanks, Warren
Doane
24.82
nwi
1
38
Thorson, Cory
Midland Lutheran
25.10
nwi
2
39
Swanson, Mitchell
Midland Lutheran
25.19
nwi
2
40
Bardwell, Logan
Buena Vista
25.89
nwi
2
41
Baird, Jamison
Midland Lutheran
26.14
nwi
1
--
Mays, Colton
Wichita State
DQ
nwi
10
--
Winterton, Peter
Buena Vista
DQ
nwi
7
--
Clark, Davon
Nebraska
DQ
nwi
9
--
Bride, Shad
Nebraska-Kearney
DNS
nwi
8
--
Valcin, Rick
Dubuque
DNS
nwi
6
--
Zurbuchen, Evan
Dubuque
DNS
nwi
5
--
Grijalva, AB
Doane
DNS
nwi
5
--
Griggs, Virjilio
Doane
DNS
nwi
9
--
Arnold, Devin
Hastings
DNS
nwi
7
--
Hardy, Harkera
Midland Lutheran
DNS
nwi
5
--
Fedoris, Joseph
Wartburg
DNS
nwi
4
--
Beatty, Corey
Midland Lutheran
SCR
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cartier, John
Concordia-Nebras
49.00
7
2
Teel, Garrett
Nebraska Wesleya
49.19
5
3
Prince, Cody
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
49.46
7
4
Goerdt, Josh
Loras
49.48
7
5
Denman, Ross
Wisconsin-La Cro
49.51
6
6
Dennis-Oehling, Jake
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
49.52
7
7
Lund, Eric
Unattached
49.76
7
8
Muller, CJ
Concordia-Nebras
49.82
5
9
Pleasant, Taiheem
Concordia-Nebras
50.28
5
10
Mason, Cyrus
Wisconsin-La Cro
50.37
6
11
Becker, Jonathon
Concordia-Nebras
50.45
6
12
Van Gaalen, Jaap
Concordia-Nebras
50.82
6
13
Wichert, Spencer
Nebraska-Kearney
50.99
4
14
Giudice, Matthew
Hastings
51.20
4
15
Eckels, Josiah
Dordt
51.35
3
16
Foster, Stedman
Loras
51.57
6
17
Heiden, Alex
Concordia-Nebras
51.78
5
18
Goering, Cordell
Wichita State
51.79
4
19
Bellamy, Reed
Nebraska-Kearney
52.02
3
20
Schuerman, Hayden
Nebraska Wesleya
52.42
3
21
Veith, Hunter
Wichita State
52.49
3
22
Fierro, Thomas
Unattached
52.62
4
23
VanBuren, Charles
Midland Lutheran
53.08
4
24
Moerer, Justin
Nebraska Wesleya
53.22
2
25
Hinrichs, Thomas
Concordia-Nebras
53.34
3
26
Johnson, Sean
Doane
53.49
1
27
Jones, Corey
Nebraska Wesleya
53.96
2
28
Franzen, Preston
Nebraska Wesleya
55.13
1
29
Vaughn, Tyler
Doane
55.28
2
30
Anderson, Jordan
Midland Lutheran
55.68
2
31
Johnson, Trevor
Dordt
55.89
2
32
Malan, Sam
Dordt
56.49
1
33
Hanson, Matt
Buena Vista
59.85
1
--
Cherry, Austin
Doane
DNS
5
--
Greenwalt, Mark
Buena Vista
DNS
1
--
Baird, Will
Hastings
DNS
1
--
McClintic, Cassius
Doane
DNS
2
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pape, Paul
Nebraska-Kearney
1:20.46
6
2
Mahler, Colton
Unattached
1:22.12
6
3
Dewey, Tanner
Nebraska Wesleya
1:22.56
5
4
Hinckfoot, Benjamin
Concordia-Nebras
1:22.58
6
5
Wirth, Cody
Nebraska-Kearney
1:23.33
6
6
Chapa, Matthew
Concordia-Nebras
1:23.38
5
7
James, Tayler
Nebraska-Kearney
1:23.49
6
8
Kettner, Jacob
Concordia-Nebras
1:24.27
5
9
Garza, Aaron
Nebraska-Kearney
1:25.35
6
10
Riddle, Trent
Hastings
1:25.47
4
11
Kregel, Kyle
Wartburg
1:25.61
4
12
Green, Anthony
Wartburg
1:25.87
3
13
Miller, Dylan
Hastings
1:26.34
5
14
Kischer, Trent
Dordt
1:26.51
5
15
Hewitt, Grant
Hastings
1:26.93
5
16
Justesen, Tanner
Midland Lutheran
1:27.72
4
17
Schumacher, Michael
Hastings
1:28.90
4
18
Sacker, Justin
Buena Vista
1:29.18
3
19
Egger, Christian
Concordia-Nebras
1:30.30
2
20
Rempfer, Paul
Concordia-Nebras
1:31.58
1
21
Lott, Connor
Nebraska Wesleya
1:32.70
3
22
Offerman, Michael
Midland Lutheran
1:33.32
1
23
Kemnitz, Mark
Midland Lutheran
1:33.47
1
24
Eberly, Mark
Buena Vista
1:33.53
3
25
Vajgrt, Blake
Concordia-Nebras
1:34.72
1
26
Hoffman, Grant
Buena Vista
1:36.97
3
27
Webster, Dalton
Dordt
1:39.37
2
--
Bresson, Trevor
Concordia-Nebras
FS
4
--
Lind, Zach
Nebraska Wesleya
FS
4
--
Jensen, Alec
Dordt
DNS
2
--
McClelland, Jeffrey
Dordt
DNS
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gipson, Levi
Nebraska
1:54.63
3
2
Peterson, Jacob
Wisconsin-La Cro
1:55.83
3
3
Woodson, Seth
Buena Vista
1:55.85
3
4
Propst, Edgar
Unattached
1:56.31
3
5
Tobias, Alney
Unattached
1:56.43
3
6
Madlock, Sidney
Unattached
1:56.69
3
7
Schoneman, Jerod
Nebraska-Kearney
1:57.21
3
8
Geisness, Lane
Wisconsin-La Cro
1:57.80
3
9
Hinz, Joe
Wisconsin-La Cro
1:58.09
3
10
Rosenberg, Michael
Wisconsin-La Cro
1:58.21
3
11
Hochstetler, Justin
Wartburg
1:59.37
2
12
Wensink, Sam
Dordt
1:59.62
2
13
Bloomfield, Charlie
Concordia-Nebras
2:00.31
2
14
Anderson, Kain
Wichita State
2:00.82
2
15
Dlouhy, Curtis
Nebraska Wesleya
2:00.97
2
16
Malan, Andrew
Concordia-Nebras
2:01.68
2
17
Woodson, Garrett
Buena Vista
2:02.49
3
18
von Behren, Timothy
Concordia-Nebras
2:03.06
2
19
Soderberg, Tyler
Midland Lutheran
2:04.33
2
20
Kimle, Kole
Concordia-Nebras
2:04.41
2
21
Creevan, Zach
Hastings
2:05.66
1
22
Baird, Will
Hastings
2:06.11
1
23
Zysset, Spencer
Concordia-Nebras
2:06.27
1
24
Berberich, Ben
Buena Vista
2:07.37
2
25
Creevan, Jacob
Hastings
2:08.57
1
26
Schoneman, Alex
Nebraska-Kearney
2:09.51
1
27
Penfield, Austin
Hastings
2:09.75
1
28
Rozeboom, Ross
Dordt
2:10.44
1
29
Penfield, Tyler
Hastings
2:10.99
1
30
Sampson, Ben
Buena Vista
2:12.13
2
31
Reichert, Nathan
Dordt
2:12.67
1
32
Sederberg, Matt
Nebraska Wesleya
2:14.71
1
33
Gapinski, Dylan
Buena Vista
2:16.90
1
34
Aschenbrenner, Ethan
Midland Lutheran
2:24.92
1
--
Whyrick, Josh
Doane
DNF
2
--
Green, Nicholas
Wartburg
DNS
3
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bierma, Tim
Dordt
2:31.06
2
2
Weers, Eric
Doane
2:33.31
1
3
Hermsen, Ryan
Wartburg
2:33.40
2
4
Prahlow, Adam
Concordia-Nebras
2:33.63
2
5
Wellnitz, Cole
Nebraska-Kearney
2:36.98
2
6
Rosno, Trevor
Nebraska-Kearney
2:38.12
2
7
Bohlken, Connor
Nebraska Wesleya
2:38.75
2
8
McNamara, Stephan
Dordt
2:40.07
2
9
Rech, J.P.
Nebraska-Kearney
2:40.40
2
10
Obermier, Alex
Nebraska-Kearney
2:41.37
2
11
Pearse, Creighton
Concordia-Nebras
2:41.73
2
12
Mauer, Chris
Doane
2:41.76
1
13
Masada, Nick
Hastings
2:43.57
1
14
Jensen, Britt
Nebraska-Kearney
2:43.87
2
15
Vander Kooi, Nick
Dordt
2:44.12
2
16
Manske, Ian
Dordt
2:44.51
1
17
Damman, Ethan
Nebraska-Kearney
2:44.55
1
18
Wilson, Steven
Doane
2:45.05
1
19
Van Dyke, Cristian
Dordt
2:45.13
2
20
Wiegert, Trevor
Nebraska-Kearney
2:45.47
1
21
Gastineau, Matt
Doane
2:47.28
1
22
Shelton, Christopher
Concordia-Nebras
2:48.09
1
23
Jones, John
Nebraska Wesleya
2:48.74
1
24
Pritschau, Kody
Nebraska Wesleya
2:53.12
1
25
Hulbert, Josh
Hastings
2:53.30
1
26
Engen, Seth
Dordt
2:58.10
1
27
Thomas, Jon
Doane
3:01.01
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taute, Brock
Nebraska Wesleya
4:22.06
2
2
Obermier, Alex
Nebraska-Kearney
4:25.59
2
3
Spinks, Peter
Unattached
4:26.25
2
4
Raymond, Paul
Wichita State
4:26.73
2
5
Moser, Chase
Wartburg
4:28.48
2
6
Kment, Jake
Doane
4:28.66
1
7
Rech, J.P.
Nebraska-Kearney
4:28.86
2
8
Brown, Tanner
Nebraska Wesleya
4:29.16
1
9
Rosno, Trevor
Nebraska-Kearney
4:30.51
2
10
Wiegert, Trevor
Nebraska-Kearney
4:31.51
2
11
Vander Kooi, Nick
Dordt
4:31.86
2
12
Pearse, Creighton
Concordia-Nebras
4:31.93
2
13
McNamara, Stephan
Dordt
4:33.03
1
14
Nightengale, Casey
Wichita State
4:33.69
2
15
Masada, Nick
Hastings
4:34.67
1
16
Kelly, Steven
Dordt
4:39.05
1
17
Prahlow, Adam
Concordia-Nebras
4:40.48
2
18
Dunn, Tanner
Doane
4:41.23
1
19
Shelton, Christopher
Concordia-Nebras
4:41.40
1
20
Lamp, Alex
Buena Vista
4:42.20
1
21
Surber, John
Buena Vista
4:43.13
1
22
Cogswell, Coleman
Concordia-Nebras
4:43.47
1
23
Jensen, Britt
Nebraska-Kearney
4:44.42
2
24
Hulbert, Josh
Hastings
4:54.74
1
25
Smith, Steven
Buena Vista
4:57.36
1
26
Truong, Phil
Nebraska Wesleya
4:57.84
1
27
Whyrick, Josh
Doane
4:59.11
1
28
Hope, Joel
Doane
5:07.66
1
29
Roberts, Casey
Concordia-Nebras
5:32.66
1
--
Potrzeba, Jordan
Concordia-Nebras
DNS
2
--
Hackbarth, Jacob
Dordt
DNS
1
--
Bloomfield, Charlie
Concordia-Nebras
DNS
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carder, Kevin
Nebraska-Kearney
8:34.03
2
2
Hohnholt, Hayden
Concordia-Nebras
8:34.52
2
3
Coil, Joe
Nebraska-Kearney
8:45.79
2
4
Knudson, Nick
Nebraska-Kearney
8:48.64
2
5
Brown, Zach
Nebraska Wesleya
8:53.76
2
6
Harter, Joe
Unattached
8:54.61
2
7
Hill, Bryan
Nebraska-Kearney
8:55.12
2
8
Moser, Bennet
Wartburg
8:56.79
2
9
Keifer, Lucas
Unattached
9:03.76
2
10
Postma, Chris
Dordt
9:10.05
2
11
Letz, Pat
Unattached
9:12.17
2
12
Matthews, Kayson
Wichita State
9:14.71
2
13
Kment, Jake
Doane
9:20.60
1
14
Sturdy, Austin
Wichita State
9:22.25
2
15
Billings, Beau
Concordia-Nebras
9:23.06
1
16
Parshall, Zach
Nebraska Wesleya
9:25.02
1
17
McNamara, Ryan
Dordt
9:26.73
1
18
Brown, Mason
Nebraska-Kearney
9:33.60
2
19
Weinert, Hunter
Dordt
9:38.07
1
20
Maris, Jacob
Doane
9:38.74
1
21
Wollberg, Matthias
Concordia-Nebras
9:43.16
1
22
Bruggeman, Ethan
Concordia-Nebras
9:48.87
1
23
Adams, Harry
Nebraska-Kearney
9:49.65
1
24
Cogswell, Coleman
Concordia-Nebras
9:55.88
1
25
Brockmueller, Ben
Dordt
10:01.41
1
26
Klein, Nathan
Doane
10:44.34
1
--
Lewis, Brandon
Wichita State
DNS
2
--
Stoks, Nick
Doane
DNS
1
--
Potrzeba, Jordan
Concordia-Nebras
DNS
2
--
Te Krony, David
Dordt
DNS
1
--
Hope, Joel
Doane
SCR
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sievert, Benjamin
Concordia-Nebras
15:12.37
1
2
Connor, Daniel
Nebraska-Kearney
15:30.31
1
3
Landrigan, Jahn
Nebraska-Kearney
15:34.22
1
4
Poppe, Rick
Nebraska-Kearney
15:37.21
1
5
Dunker, Matt
Nebraska Wesleya
15:48.68
1
6
Allwardt, Joshua
Concordia-Nebras
15:54.05
1
7
Jackson, Nathan
Dordt
15:55.65
1
8
Weers, Eric
Doane
15:59.82
1
9
Musgrave, Nick
Hastings
16:14.71
1
10
Mignon, Frank
Doane
16:17.88
1
11
Coyle, Austin
Nebraska Wesleya
16:20.11
1
12
Pater, Jordan
Mt Marty
16:21.35
1
13
Gastineau, Matt
Doane
16:23.58
1
14
Wilson, Steven
Doane
16:30.12
1
15
Friesen, Brett
Hastings
16:48.70
1
16
Gracey, Keaton
Midland Lutheran
17:03.70
1
17
Horton, Nick
Hastings
17:38.43
1
18
Way, Alex
Midland Lutheran
17:57.46
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lund, Eric
Unattached
08.13
nwi
1
2
Francis, Erin
Dordt
08.16
nwi
1
3
Becker, Jonathon
Concordia-Nebras
08.25
nwi
1
4
Housh, Sam
Doane
08.27
nwi
1
5
Duvall, Jonathan
Wichita State
08.46
nwi
1
6
Bartels, Nicholas
Unattached
08.48
nwi
1
7
Neal, Andrew
Unattached
08.53
nwi
1
8
Hinckfoot, Benjamin
Concordia-Nebras
08.60
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lund, Eric
Unattached
08.13
nwi
1
2
Housh, Sam
Doane
08.22
nwi
4
3
Bartels, Nicholas
Unattached
08.30
nwi
3
4
Becker, Jonathon
Concordia-Nebras
08.31
nwi
6
5
Duvall, Jonathan
Wichita State
08.33
nwi
3
6
Hinckfoot, Benjamin
Concordia-Nebras
08.41
nwi
2
7
Neal, Andrew
Unattached
08.42
nwi
2
8
Francis, Erin
Dordt
08.46
nwi
5
9
Walton, Cody
Unattached
08.52
nwi
1
10
Floyd, Tony
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
08.57
nwi
6
11
Boese, Tobias
Wichita State
08.59
nwi
5
12
McClintic, Cassius
Doane
08.60
nwi
3
13
Zarnoth, Brandon
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
08.61
nwi
3
14
Farr, Kalen
Nebraska-Kearney
08.63
nwi
1
15
May, Jacob
Wichita State
08.66
nwi
4
16
Bohaty, Doug
Buena Vista
08.67
nwi
2
17
Nicholas, John
Wichita State
08.69
nwi
4
18
Bahner, Austin
Wichita State
08.69
nwi
4
19
Zurbuchen, Evan
Dubuque
08.70
nwi
5
20
Arnold, Garrett
Nebraska-Kearney
08.73
nwi
1
21
Vaughn, Tyler
Doane
08.75
nwi
5
22
Steggall, Brandon
Wartburg
08.81
nwi
2
23
Hansen, James
Unattached
08.81
nwi
6
24
Ryan, Sean
Doane
08.87
nwi
6
25
Poe, Isaac
Wichita State
08.88
nwi
2
26
Schramm, Trevor
Nebraska-Kearney
08.93
nwi
6
27
Cross, Taylor
Wichita State
08.99
nwi
4
28
Dahlgren, Ryan
Nebraska-Kearney
09.06
nwi
4
29
Hinrichs, Thomas
Concordia-Nebras
09.06
nwi
5
30
Hunter, Kendrick
Doane
09.08
nwi
1
31
Veith, Hunter
Wichita State
09.11
nwi
6
32
Casey, Lance
Wartburg
09.12
nwi
2
33
Wiechman, Lucas
Concordia-Nebras
09.15
nwi
5
34
Wessling, Kyle
Buena Vista
09.16
nwi
3
35
Grijalva, AB
Doane
09.22
nwi
5
36
Shaw, Sam
Nebraska
09.22
nwi
3
37
Peters, Chris
Wichita State
09.25
nwi
5
38
Franzen, Preston
Nebraska Wesleya
09.45
nwi
1
39
Johnson, Sean
Doane
09.49
nwi
2
40
Ramos, Brandon
Concordia-Nebras
09.53
nwi
3
41
Von Seggern, Max
Midland Lutheran
09.75
nwi
3
42
Polivka, Jaret
Nebraska Wesleya
09.88
nwi
6
43
Schafbuch, Caleb
Buena Vista
10.02
nwi
4
44
Bardwell, Logan
Buena Vista
10.03
nwi
6
45
Baird, Jamison
Midland Lutheran
10.21
nwi
4
--
Krueger, Jake
Doane
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Prince
,
Dennis-O
,
Zarnoth
,
Dennis
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
3:18.59
4
2
Wallenfa
,
McGuire
,
Mason
,
Denman
Wisconsin-La Cro
3:19.04
4
3
Neal
,
Gabel
,
Walton
,
Mahler
Unattached
3:20.04
3
4
Van Gaal
,
Becker
,
Heiden
,
Cartier
Concordia-Nebras
3:21.17
4
5
Wichert
,
Pape
,
Archibal
,
Schrodt
Nebraska-Kearney
3:22.20
4
6
Smith
,
Muller
,
Hinckfoo
,
Malan
Concordia-Nebras
3:22.57
3
7
Foster
,
Lewis
,
Wittman
,
Goerdt
Loras
3:23.33
4
8
Schuerma
,
Dewey
,
Lind
,
Teel
Nebraska Wesleya
3:23.76
3
9
Eckels
,
Wensink
,
Kischer
,
Floen
Dordt
3:24.58
3
10
Pleasant
,
Kettner
,
Chapa
,
Bresson
Concordia-Nebras
3:25.30
2
11
Bellamy
,
Garza
,
James
,
Wirth
Nebraska-Kearney
3:26.20
2
12
Steggall
,
Green
,
Schwartz
,
Kregel
Wartburg
3:26.77
4
13
Cottingh
,
Winterto
,
Sacker
,
Sampson
Buena Vista
3:26.95
1
14
Krumland
,
Farr
,
Schonema
,
Wellnitz
Nebraska-Kearney
3:28.41
1
15
Relay Team
Nebraska Wesleya
3:33.21
2
16
Anderson
,
Moreland
,
Anderson
,
Hardy
Midland Lutheran
3:33.32
3
17
McClella
,
Moats
,
Pitre
,
Bierma
Dordt
3:34.42
2
18
Golke
,
Hinrichs
,
Kimle
,
von Behr
Concordia-Nebras
3:34.67
2
19
Dahlgren
,
Schramm
,
May
,
Arnold
Nebraska-Kearney
3:35.68
1
20
Berberic
,
Bohaty
,
Hoffman
,
Wessling
Buena Vista
3:43.23
1
21
Offerman
,
Soderber
,
Kemnitz
,
Dobson
Midland Lutheran
3:47.15
1
--
Miller
,
Riddle
,
Giudice
,
Arnold
Hastings
DNS
3
--
Relay Team
Doane
DNS
2
--
Holka
,
Lott
,
Bohlken
,
Taute
Nebraska Wesleya
DNS
1
--
Walton
,
Legband
,
Neal
,
Gabel
Nebraska
SCR
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Feltes, Colt
Wartburg
17.02m
(55'10)
1
2
Thalken, Michael
Nebraska-Kearney
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
3
Roberts, Justin
Hastings
16.31m
(53'6)
1
4
Boyd, Dylan
Wartburg
15.84m
(51'11.5)
1
5
Farmer, Trey
Concordia-Nebras
15.57m
(51'0.75)
1
6
Esau, Adam
Wichita State
15.37m
(50'5)
1
7
Redman, Josh
Nebraska-Kearney
14.68m
(48'1.75)
1
8
Boellstorff, Cody
Concordia-Nebras
14.68m
(48'1.75)
1
9
Kreutzer, Philip
Concordia-Nebras
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
10
Bellamy, Andy
Wartburg
14.52m
(47'7.5)
1
11
Fisher, Bryce
Wichita State
14.43m
(47'4)
1
12
Lurz, Zachary
Concordia-Nebras
14.30m
(46'10.75)
1
13
Drwal, Kevin
Nebraska Wesleya
14.21m
(46'7.25)
1
14
Daniels, Chris
Unattached
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
15
Petersen, Nick
Nebraska-Kearney
13.96m
(45'9.5)
1
16
Johnson, Drew
Wichita State
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
17
Loesch, Zach
Wichita State
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
18
Lindgren, Sean
Nebraska Wesleya
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
19
Clouse, John
Doane
13.54m
(44'5)
1
20
Kelley, Isaac
Nebraska Wesleya
13.42m
(44'0.25)
1
21
Svoboda, Chris
Doane
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
22
Schrodt, Dillon
Nebraska-Kearney
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
23
Mauer, William
Midland Lutheran
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
24
Bottorff, TJ
Hastings
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
25
Braniff, Brock
Concordia-Nebras
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
26
Aschenbrenner, Adam
Concordia-Nebras
12.68m
(41'7)
1
27
Bahner, Austin
Wichita State
12.64m
(41'5.5)
1
28
Boese, Tobias
Wichita State
12.40m
(40'8)
1
29
Fenske, Guy
Nebraska
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
30
Peters, Chris
Wichita State
12.12m
(39'9)
1
31
Shaw, Sam
Nebraska
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
32
Thomson-Comstock, Casey
Hastings
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
33
Budde, Andrew
Midland Lutheran
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
34
Wolfe, Teylor
Doane
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
35
Polivka, Jaret
Nebraska Wesleya
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
36
Virgl, Derek
Nebraska Wesleya
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
--
Carmichael, Dillon
Doane
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Keele, Alex
Hastings
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Weisshaar, Kendall
Doane
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rathke, Tyler
Hastings
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Von Seggern, Max
Midland Lutheran
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bylsma, Chris
Dordt
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hillman, Levi
Doane
DNS
(--)
1
--
Okkema, Dirk
Dordt
DNS
(--)
1
--
Cross, Taylor
Wichita State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Davis, Jesse
Dordt
DNS
(--)
1
--
McCarthy, Garrett
Nebraska Wesleya
SCR
(--)
1
--
Jochim, Josh
Nebraska
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rathke, Tyler
Hastings
18.24m
(59'10)
1
2
Boellstorff, Cody
Concordia-Nebras
18.18m
(59'7.75)
1
3
Schulteis, Benjamin
Concordia-Nebras
17.25m
(56'7)
1
4
Roberts, Justin
Hastings
16.91m
(55'5.75)
1
5
Keele, Alex
Hastings
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
6
Clouse, John
Doane
16.29m
(53'5.25)
1
7
Thalken, Michael
Nebraska-Kearney
16.17m
(53'0.5)
1
8
Seiler, Torry
Hastings
16.04m
(52'7.5)
1
9
Maisen, Dalton
Hastings
15.93m
(52'3)
1
10
Feltes, Colt
Wartburg
15.92m
(52'2.75)
1
11
Farmer, Trey
Concordia-Nebras
15.49m
(50'9.75)
1
12
Larrington, Jordan
Concordia-Nebras
15.27m
(50'1)
1
13
Slechta, Joshua
Concordia-Nebras
15.20m
(49'10.25)
1
14
Boyd, Dylan
Wartburg
15.15m
(49'8.25)
1
15
Jurgens, Colby
Nebraska-Kearney
14.89m
(48'10)
1
16
Petersen, Nick
Nebraska-Kearney
14.67m
(48'1.5)
1
17
Drwal, Kevin
Nebraska Wesleya
14.37m
(47'1.75)
1
18
Kreutzer, Philip
Concordia-Nebras
14.31m
(46'11.25)
1
19
Daniels, Chris
Unattached
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
20
Redman, Josh
Nebraska-Kearney
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
21
Thomson-Comstock, Casey
Hastings
13.89m
(45'6.75)
1
22
Young, Ethan
Nebraska-Kearney
13.67m
(44'10)
1
23
Svoboda, Chris
Doane
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
24
Ingram, Jackson
Unattached
13.52m
(44'4.25)
1
25
Lindgren, Sean
Nebraska Wesleya
13.24m
(43'5.25)
1
26
McCarthy, Garrett
Nebraska Wesleya
13.11m
(43'0)
1
27
Aldridge, David
Unattached
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
28
Braniff, Brock
Concordia-Nebras
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
29
Mauer, William
Midland Lutheran
12.55m
(41'2)
1
30
Bottorff, TJ
Hastings
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
31
Strong, Jerod
Nebraska-Kearney
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
32
Weisshaar, Kendall
Doane
11.84m
(38'10)
1
33
Budde, Andrew
Midland Lutheran
11.67m
(38'3.25)
1
34
Kelley, Isaac
Nebraska Wesleya
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
35
Wolfe, Teylor
Doane
9.87m
(32'4.5)
1
--
Aschenbrenner, Adam
Concordia-Nebras
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Okkema, Dirk
Dordt
DNS
(--)
1
--
Pastoor, Justin
Dordt
DNS
(--)
1
--
Seiler, Chris
Wichita State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Goldsmith, Taylor
Wichita State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Davis, Jesse
Dordt
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bylsma, Chris
Dordt
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hillman, Levi
Doane
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jochim, Josh
Nebraska
SCR
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jonas, Dusty
Unattached
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
2
Anderson, Grant
Unattached
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
2
Sampson, Nolan
Buena Vista
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Toole, Dylan
Loras
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
Collins, Andre
Doane
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
6
Lindsey, Antwone
Dubuque
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Schnakenberg, Seth
Nebraska-Kearney
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
8
Goodlow, DuVaun
Dubuque
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
10
Boese, Tobias
Wichita State
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
9
McCann, Michael
Nebraska
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
11
Anderson, Jordan
Midland Lutheran
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
12
Bolt, Matthew
Dordt
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
13
Troxler, Kyle
Wichita State
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
14
Fenske, Guy
Nebraska
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
15
Farr, Kalen
Nebraska-Kearney
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
16
Moats, Jacob
Dordt
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
17
Nicholas, John
Wichita State
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
18
Johnson, Drew
Wichita State
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
19
Schafbuch, Caleb
Buena Vista
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
--
Nelson, Kevin
Hastings
NH
(--)
1
--
Lawson, Jeremy
Dubuque
NH
(--)
1
--
Wubben, Aaron
Dordt
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Englund, Travis
Nebraska
6.94m
(22'9)
nwi
1
2
Zarnoth, Brandon
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Lindo, Shazz Michael
Wichita State
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Legband, Zachary
Unattached
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Gabel, Noah
Unattached
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
6
Shaw, Sam
Nebraska
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
7
Starr, Austin
Doane
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Wiederspan, Michael
Doane
6.33m
(20'9)
nwi
1
9
Blomstedt, Garrett
Concordia-Nebras
6.27m
(20'6.75)
nwi
1
10
Hardy, Harkera
Midland Lutheran
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
10
Troxler, Kyle
Wichita State
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
12
Needles, Masen
Doane
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
13
Swanson, Mitchell
Midland Lutheran
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
14
Arnold, Devin
Hastings
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
15
Brown, Travis
Concordia-Nebras
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
16
Wessling, Kyle
Buena Vista
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
17
Moore, Daniel
Concordia-Nebras
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
18
McClintic, Cassius
Doane
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
19
Swallow, Adam
Midland Lutheran
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
20
Van Kooten, Derek
Dordt
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
21
Wiechman, Lucas
Concordia-Nebras
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
22
Polivka, Jaret
Nebraska Wesleya
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
23
Peters, Chris
Wichita State
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
24
Kracke, Michael
Nebraska Wesleya
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
25
Nelson, Kevin
Hastings
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
26
Casey, Lance
Wartburg
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
27
Zonnefeld, Trevor
Dordt
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
28
Ramos, Brandon
Concordia-Nebras
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
29
Smith, DJ
Buena Vista
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
30
Burks, Tyler
Doane
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
31
Greenwalt, Mark
Buena Vista
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
32
Virgl, Derek
Nebraska Wesleya
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
--
Elusme, Jonas
Wartburg
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hamlin, Noah
Nebraska Wesleya
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wullenwaber, Tyler
Nebraska
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lauenroth, Colin
Doane
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
English, Justin
Nebraska
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Annis, Tate
Wichita State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sellhorst, Garrett
Nebraska Wesleya
14.02m
(45'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Kettner, Jacob
Concordia-Nebras
13.46m
(44'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Lindsey, Antwone
Dubuque
13.46m
(44'1.75)
nwi
1
4
Collins, Andre
Doane
13.24m
(43'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Green, Chad
Wartburg
13.21m
(43'4)
nwi
1
6
Starr, Austin
Doane
13.21m
(43'4)
nwi
1
7
Brown, Travis
Concordia-Nebras
13.05m
(42'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Shaw, Ben
Wichita State
12.49m
(40'11.5)
nwi
1
9
DeLara, Carlos
Doane
12.29m
(40'3.75)
nwi
1
10
Zonnefeld, Trevor
Dordt
12.22m
(40'1)
nwi
1
11
Kaster, Zach
Doane
12.17m
(39'11)
nwi
1
--
Bojang, Kebba
Dubuque
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Burks, Tyler
Doane
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Valcin, Rick
Dubuque
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
2
Seeba, Mark
Nebraska-Kearney
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
3
Schwanz, Tanner
Nebraska-Kearney
4.65m
(15'3)
1
3
Farr, Carson
Concordia-Nebras
4.65m
(15'3)
1
5
Kilpatrick, Jay
Nebraska-Kearney
4.50m
(14'9)
1
5
Tatum, Andrew
Doane
4.50m
(14'9)
1
7
Longacre, Spencer
Nebraska-Kearney
4.50m
(14'9)
1
10
Huber, CJ
Doane
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
11
Smith, Andrew
Doane
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
8
Wordekemper, Zach
Doane
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
9
Troxler, Kyle
Wichita State
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
12
Jackson, Cody
Hastings
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
12
Krueger, Jake
Doane
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
14
Brinkerhoff, Jonathan
Dordt
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
15
Babbitt, Jack
Concordia-Nebras
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
16
Huff, Brett
Dordt
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
17
Wiechman, Lucas
Concordia-Nebras
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
18
Dobson, Adam
Midland Lutheran
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
19
Davidsen, Robert
Dordt
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
20
Noe, Crayton
Concordia-Nebras
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
20
Ramos, Brandon
Concordia-Nebras
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
20
Walton, Cody
Unattached
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
20
Brune, Michael
Nebraska Wesleya
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
24
Von Seggern, Max
Midland Lutheran
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
24
Eichenberger, Will
Unattached
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
--
Brouillette, Blake
Nebraska-Kearney
NH
(--)
1
--
Farrand, AJ
Nebraska Wesleya
NH
(--)
1
--
Krumland, David
Nebraska-Kearney
NH
(--)
1
--
Kenning, Dalton
Doane
DNS
(--)
1
--
Cross, Taylor
Wichita State
DNS
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spenner, Sami
Nebraska - Omaha
07.53
nwi
1
2
Gribbin, Mollie
Nebraska
07.72
nwi
1
3
McCoy, Jazmin
Nebraska
07.72
nwi
1
4
Leichleiter, Michelle
Hastings
07.78
nwi
1
5
Schubert, Libbey
Wartburg
07.90
nwi
1
6
Ludwigson, Jaime
Wisconsin-La Cro
07.95
nwi
1
7
Heafy, Meg
Wisconsin-La Cro
07.99
nwi
1
8
Cherry, Becca
Wartburg
08.03
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spenner, Sami
Nebraska - Omaha
07.53
nwi
1
2
Gribbin, Mollie
Nebraska
07.73
nwi
2
3
McCoy, Jazmin
Nebraska
07.79
nwi
6
4
Leichleiter, Michelle
Hastings
07.81
nwi
3
5
Ludwigson, Jaime
Wisconsin-La Cro
07.84
nwi
4
6
Schubert, Libbey
Wartburg
07.85
nwi
3
7
Heafy, Meg
Wisconsin-La Cro
07.91
nwi
3
8
Cherry, Becca
Wartburg
07.97
nwi
4
9
Boraas, Sarah
Wartburg
07.99
nwi
6
10
Farrington, Melissa-Mare
Nebraska
08.01
nwi
5
11
Armstrong, Terri
Nebraska - Omaha
08.05
nwi
2
12
Starks, Tieisha
Dubuque
08.05
nwi
5
13
McAllister, Tashina
Wartburg
08.06
nwi
1
14
Marker, Maggie
Buena Vista
08.06
nwi
1
15
Heck, Kari
Nebraska
08.07
nwi
5
16
Mills, Courtney
Hastings
08.08
nwi
6
17
Horacek, Payton
Nebraska - Omaha
08.09
nwi
4
18
Campbell, Megan
Wichita State
08.11
nwi
2
19
Bartlett, Marli
Wichita State
08.14
nwi
6
20
Brannagan, Kalli
Doane
08.15
nwi
3
21
Fehler, Carly
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
08.16
nwi
4
22
Doublin, Tahja
Hastings
08.18
nwi
2
23
Mulligan, Megan
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
08.22
nwi
5
23
Eberly, Laura
Buena Vista
08.22
nwi
1
25
Larsen, Katie
Buena Vista
08.23
nwi
2
26
Whipple, Alexa
Nebraska-Kearney
08.24
nwi
1
27
Goods, Camesha
Wartburg
08.24
nwi
4
28
Crew, Claire
Wartburg
08.27
nwi
2
29
Wagemann, Anna
Nebraska-Kearney
08.35
nwi
4
30
Wietzki, Jordan
Doane
08.38
nwi
3
31
Parman, Meghan
Wartburg
08.46
nwi
4
32
Johnson, Ali
Hastings
08.48
nwi
5
33
Van Essen, Natalie
Dordt
08.53
nwi
2
34
Garrison, Samantha
Midland Lutheran
08.55
nwi
5
35
Wardyn, Alivia
Nebraska Wesleya
08.57
nwi
5
36
Van Gilst, Kate
Dordt
08.58
nwi
3
37
Faber, Sarah
Dordt
08.64
nwi
6
38
Quist, Shaniese
Dordt
08.65
nwi
1
39
Rice, Danielle
Buena Vista
08.79
nwi
6
40
Baehr, Shea
Hastings
09.05
nwi
3
--
Young, Quriosity
Concordia-Nebras
FS
nwi
6
--
Ripp, Jessica
Nebraska - Omaha
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spenner, Sami
Nebraska - Omaha
24.24
nwi
9
2
Farquharson, Sandrae
Doane
24.72
nwi
9
3
Parnell, Porche
Hastings
25.58
nwi
9
4
Ludwigson, Jaime
Wisconsin-La Cro
25.63
nwi
9
5
Heafy, Meg
Wisconsin-La Cro
25.80
nwi
9
6
Cherry, Becca
Wartburg
26.07
nwi
1
7
Patterson, Brooke
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
26.25
nwi
7
8
Krick, Katie
Nebraska Wesleya
26.28
nwi
7
9
Oak, Lexie
Unattached
26.29
nwi
8
10
Doffeny, Jourdan
Unattached
26.32
nwi
8
11
Mulligan, Megan
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
26.45
nwi
8
12
Armstrong, Terri
Nebraska - Omaha
26.47
nwi
8
13
Fehler, Carly
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
26.52
nwi
8
14
Whipple, Alexa
Nebraska-Kearney
26.53
nwi
7
15
Liske, Nicole
Nebraska - Omaha
26.58
nwi
6
16
Broersma, Marisa
Dordt
27.07
nwi
7
17
Doublin, Tahja
Hastings
27.09
nwi
7
18
Klein, Erin
Doane
27.19
nwi
4
19
Wietzki, Jordan
Doane
27.28
nwi
5
20
DeVries, Erin
Doane
27.32
nwi
6
21
Linneman, Morgan
Nebraska-Kearney
27.35
nwi
5
22
Brannagan, Kalli
Doane
27.36
nwi
4
23
Parman, Meghan
Wartburg
27.43
nwi
1
24
Young, Quriosity
Concordia-Nebras
27.45
nwi
5
25
Wilgenburg, Siera
Dordt
27.49
nwi
5
26
Eberly, Laura
Buena Vista
27.55
nwi
6
27
Johnson, Ali
Hastings
27.58
nwi
3
28
Starks, Tieisha
Dubuque
27.69
nwi
6
29
Van Gilst, Kate
Dordt
27.74
nwi
2
30
Crew, Claire
Wartburg
27.85
nwi
1
31
Wardyn, Alivia
Nebraska Wesleya
28.13
nwi
3
32
Hopkins, Jordan
Nebraska-Kearney
28.19
nwi
6
33
Englund, Brianne
Nebraska Wesleya
28.57
nwi
3
34
Diggs, Madison
Nebraska - Omaha
28.60
nwi
5
35
Plunk, Marielle
Concordia-Nebras
28.72
nwi
4
36
Donnelli, Sydnee
Buena Vista
28.88
nwi
2
37
Woitzel, Macy
Nebraska - Omaha
28.89
nwi
4
38
Quist, Shaniese
Dordt
29.03
nwi
2
39
Spear, Madison
Buena Vista
29.20
nwi
3
40
Pallan, Tessa
Hastings
29.26
nwi
2
41
Baehr, Shea
Hastings
29.95
nwi
1
42
Miller, Paige
Buena Vista
30.10
nwi
2
43
Carstens, Kelly
Buena Vista
30.24
nwi
1
44
Colwell, Hope
Concordia-Nebras
32.52
nwi
1
--
Janzen, Randi
Concordia-Nebras
DQ
nwi
2
--
Schubert, Libbey
Wartburg
DQ
nwi
8
--
Stolze, Shelby
Concordia-Nebras
DNS
nwi
4
--
Beune, Christine
Concordia-Nebras
DNS
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Halvorson, Jenna
Wisconsin-La Cro
57.40
6
2
Parnell, Porche
Hastings
58.21
6
3
Martin, Anne
Nebraska
58.85
6
4
Bramhall, Rachel
Doane
58.91
5
5
Oak, Lexie
Unattached
59.23
6
6
Krick, Katie
Nebraska Wesleya
59.47
5
7
Hopkins, Morgan
Nebraska-Kearney
59.67
5
8
Kregel, Kayla
Wartburg
59.67
5
9
Klein, Shannon
Wisconsin-La Cro
59.75
6
10
Steckelberg, Ashton
Nebraska Wesleya
1:00.26
2
11
Riesberg, Dani
Nebraska-Kearney
1:00.48
3
12
Henkenius, Chelsey
Wartburg
1:00.64
3
13
Gordee, Claire
Wisconsin-La Cro
1:00.68
5
14
Broersma, Marisa
Dordt
1:00.80
4
15
Cochrane, Karly
Wartburg
1:00.91
6
16
Cheeseman, Rachael
Wartburg
1:00.96
4
17
Feller, Samantha
Wartburg
1:01.01
1
18
Holtmeier, Sydney
Doane
1:01.14
4
19
Wilgenburg, Siera
Dordt
1:01.18
4
20
Linneman, Morgan
Nebraska-Kearney
1:01.29
3
21
Janzen, Randi
Concordia-Nebras
1:01.98
1
22
Marker, Maggie
Buena Vista
1:02.19
4
23
Norman-Kolling, Candace
Concordia-Nebras
1:02.88
2
24
Plunk, Marielle
Concordia-Nebras
1:04.00
1
25
Haer, Morganne
Buena Vista
1:04.41
3
26
Hallmark, Brianna
Concordia-Nebras
1:04.52
1
27
Schlichte, Sarah
Buena Vista
1:05.52
2
28
Spear, Mallory
Buena Vista
1:06.62
3
29
De Bruin, Lynelle
Dordt
1:06.80
2
30
Jochimsen, Melanie
Concordia-Nebras
1:07.13
1
31
Pallan, Tessa
Hastings
1:07.51
2
--
Elliott, Claire
Wisconsin-La Cro
DNS
5
--
Gokie, Kylie
Doane
DNS
4
--
Visser, Emily
Dordt
DNS
1
--
Beune, Christine
Concordia-Nebras
DNS
2
--
Baehr, Tanel
Concordia-Nebras
DNS
3
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bonnema, Katie
Dordt
1:34.69
5
2
Hutsell, Stephanie
Nebraska-Kearney
1:35.12
5
3
Wright, Lacey
Doane
1:36.76
5
4
Wells, Kaitlyn
Nebraska-Kearney
1:37.41
5
5
Canning, Kristin
Wartburg
1:37.87
5
6
Hunke, Abbie
Nebraska Wesleya
1:38.42
3
7
Linnenbrink, Amber
Nebraska
1:39.09
4
8
Thavenet, Alyssa
Nebraska - Omaha
1:39.16
4
9
Vlasin, Marti
Concordia-Nebras
1:39.48
4
10
Schutt, Casarah
Doane
1:39.65
4
11
Koerner, Lillie
Dordt
1:40.28
4
12
Dyas, Erin
Doane
1:41.79
3
13
Hirsch, Bailey
Doane
1:42.42
2
14
Kroll, Melissa
Midland Lutheran
1:42.76
3
15
Wickard, Chelsea
Nebraska-Kearney
1:43.58
4
16
Brockhaus, Breanna
Concordia-Nebras
1:43.64
3
17
Drake, Katie
Doane
1:44.13
2
18
Focht, Riley
Nebraska Wesleya
1:49.15
1
19
Gaspers, Audrey
Hastings
1:49.17
1
20
Simmons, Sara
Concordia-Nebras
1:49.20
2
21
Kolpin, Alexandria
Concordia-Nebras
1:49.63
1
22
Cunningham, Claire
Nebraska - Omaha
1:53.38
1
23
Hesnard, Abby
Buena Vista
1:53.54
2
24
Crnkovich, Sydney
Buena Vista
1:54.87
1
--
Psota, Lauren
Nebraska - Omaha
DQ
3
--
Bongers, Marissa
Nebraska-Kearney
DQ
5
--
Elbert, Talitha
Concordia-Nebras
DNS
2
--
Hayes, Montana
Concordia-Nebras
DNS
2
--
Nuetzman, Holly
Buena Vista
DNS
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zarudnaya, Katarina
Nebraska - Omaha
2:11.48
2
2
Moore, Taylor
Wartburg
2:15.29
2
3
Sughroue, Jessa
Doane
2:15.54
2
4
Luker, Alyssa
Wisconsin-La Cro
2:17.47
2
5
Anderson, Kayla
Wisconsin-La Cro
2:18.59
2
6
Bauer, Taylor
Wisconsin-La Cro
2:18.87
2
7
Davison, Catherine
Nebraska - Omaha
2:22.41
2
8
Karl, Calla
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
2:22.81
2
9
Williams, Jenean
Concordia-Nebras
2:24.13
2
10
Officer, Taylor
Wartburg
2:27.33
1
11
Schroeder, Erika
Concordia-Nebras
2:28.56
1
12
Steinbacher, Angela
Concordia-Nebras
2:30.64
2
13
Fiala, Paxton
Hastings
2:33.27
1
14
Mezick, Jacqueline
Nebraska - Omaha
2:36.42
1
15
Swenson, Mallory
Doane
2:38.61
1
16
Rasmussen, Elizabeth
Concordia-Nebras
2:42.89
1
17
Olsen, Bekah
Dordt
2:44.86
1
18
James, Morgan
Buena Vista
2:45.00
1
19
Moore, Emily
Nebraska - Omaha
2:45.35
1
--
Bhattacharya, Sonali
Hastings
DNS
1
--
Byl, Kayla
Dordt
DNS
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Kimberly
Concordia-Nebras
3:01.25
1
2
Adkins, Kaly
Wartburg
3:02.93
1
3
DeWispelare, Marissa
Doane
3:04.33
1
4
Kleve, Maddie
Wartburg
3:06.34
1
5
Van Zee, Justine
Dordt
3:06.61
1
6
Lewis, Kelsey
Dordt
3:06.71
1
7
Moore, Marissa
Doane
3:07.90
1
8
Visscher, Jordyn
Dordt
3:08.92
1
9
Schneekloth, Bridgette
Nebraska-Kearney
3:10.57
1
10
De Vries, Abby
Dordt
3:11.98
1
11
Benesch, Morgan
Nebraska-Kearney
3:17.82
1
12
Burma, Megan
Concordia-Nebras
3:46.31
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mead, Laura
Wisconsin-La Cro
5:04.69
2
2
Kildow, Ashley
Nebraska - Omaha
5:10.35
2
3
Wright, Sarah
Wichita State
5:14.52
2
4
Bloesser, Jordan
Nebraska-Kearney
5:18.50
2
5
Wood, Kimberly
Concordia-Nebras
5:19.53
2
6
De Vries, Abby
Dordt
5:20.80
2
7
Hansen, Jena
Nebraska-Kearney
5:23.28
2
8
Benesch, Morgan
Nebraska-Kearney
5:24.18
2
9
Tell, Dakota
Wartburg
5:24.82
2
10
Williams, Renee
Concordia-Nebras
5:33.67
2
11
Dooley, Whitney
Midland Lutheran
5:33.72
1
12
Stafford, Julia
Wichita State
5:36.14
2
13
Fehringer, Melanie
Nebraska Wesleya
5:39.29
1
14
Kinning, Alyssa
Midland Lutheran
5:46.18
1
15
Ogle, Kaylie
Dordt
5:48.00
1
16
Keller, Theresa
Nebraska
5:57.71
1
17
Hass-Buente, Ashton
Wichita State
6:02.30
2
18
Whyrick, Samantha
Doane
6:06.33
1
19
Burma, Megan
Concordia-Nebras
6:17.21
1
20
Staley, Theresa
Concordia-Nebras
6:33.71
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Ashley
Unattached
9:47.83
2
2
Jenkins, Gabi
Nebraska Wesleya
10:05.58
2
3
Kortze, Sarah
Concordia-Nebras
10:14.09
2
4
Shomaker, Lauren
Hastings
10:28.60
2
5
Adams, Briana
Nebraska-Kearney
10:35.90
2
6
Opp, Lauren
Dordt
10:36.25
2
7
Sawyers, Erin
Wartburg
10:44.12
2
8
DeWispelare, Marissa
Doane
10:46.02
2
9
Swantek, Brooklyn
Nebraska Wesleya
11:07.40
1
10
Larsen, Jamie
Nebraska Wesleya
11:07.45
1
11
Sieck, Logan
Doane
11:12.62
2
12
Phillips, Sydney
Nebraska-Kearney
11:18.03
1
13
Williams, Renee
Concordia-Nebras
11:20.11
2
14
Dooley, Whitney
Midland Lutheran
11:23.04
2
15
McKee, Kiera
Hastings
11:24.37
2
16
Messbarger, Kelly
Nebraska-Kearney
11:27.52
1
17
Canfield, Ashley
Concordia-Nebras
11:29.55
2
18
Bandstra, Samantha
Dordt
11:36.04
1
19
Kaps, Kenzie
Nebraska-Kearney
11:41.58
2
20
Ballinger, Megan
Wichita State
11:43.70
1
21
McConville, Cassa
Doane
11:50.25
1
22
Schmidt, Avery
Nebraska - Omaha
11:51.80
1
23
Droog, Katie
Dordt
12:25.81
1
24
Brockhaus, Taylor
Midland Lutheran
12:42.21
1
--
Crynes, Darby
Wichita State
DNF
1
--
Campbell, Courtney
Hastings
DQ
1
--
Pankow, Lauren
Concordia-Nebras
DNS
1
--
Kinning, Alyssa
Midland Lutheran
DNS
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smelker, Katie
Mt Marty
18:11.85
1
2
Opp, Lauren
Dordt
18:15.32
1
3
Bruns, Lindsey
Nebraska - Omaha
18:37.43
1
4
Rogers, Kristin
Nebraska - Omaha
18:43.20
1
5
Mayfield, Karen
Mt Marty
18:48.30
1
6
Lucas, Taylor
Doane
19:51.51
1
7
Oestmann, Lexi
Nebraska Wesleya
20:32.28
1
8
Hamilton, Nicole
Nebraska Wesleya
20:33.33
1
9
Drelicharz, Jessie
Hastings
20:50.72
1
10
Keenan, Christine
Midland Lutheran
21:14.66
1
11
Poppe, Lisa
Doane
21:47.86
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Farrington, Melissa-Mare
Nebraska
08.68
nwi
1
2
Larch-Miller, Taylor
Wichita State
08.74
nwi
1
3
Larch-Miller, Nikki
Wichita State
08.75
nwi
1
4
Martin, Anne
Nebraska
09.00
nwi
1
5
McAllister, Tashina
Wartburg
09.05
nwi
1
6
Thomas, Taylor
Wichita State
09.12
nwi
1
7
Steckelberg, Ashton
Nebraska Wesleya
09.12
nwi
1
8
Goods, Camesha
Wartburg
09.29
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Farrington, Melissa-Mare
Nebraska
08.68
nwi
1
2
Larch-Miller, Taylor
Wichita State
08.77
nwi
2
3
Larch-Miller, Nikki
Wichita State
08.86
nwi
3
4
Martin, Anne
Nebraska
08.98
nwi
6
5
Steckelberg, Ashton
Nebraska Wesleya
09.00
nwi
4
6
McAllister, Tashina
Wartburg
09.05
nwi
4
7
Thomas, Taylor
Wichita State
09.11
nwi
6
8
Goods, Camesha
Wartburg
09.14
nwi
5
9
Borman, Breanne
Wichita State
09.16
nwi
6
10
Laidley, Kathie-Lee
Nebraska - Omaha
09.21
nwi
5
11
Bramhall, Rachel
Doane
09.23
nwi
4
12
Zajovics, Nora
Wichita State
09.28
nwi
4
13
Yetter, Gavyn
Wichita State
09.31
nwi
2
14
Robinson, Celeste
Nebraska - Omaha
09.33
nwi
1
15
Boraas, Sarah
Wartburg
09.35
nwi
1
16
Purnell, Mia
Wartburg
09.40
nwi
3
17
Doffing, Emily
Wichita State
09.46
nwi
3
18
Egts, Courtney
Wartburg
09.51
nwi
2
19
Cary, Taylor
Dubuque
09.52
nwi
1
20
Doublin, Tahja
Hastings
09.62
nwi
1
21
Englund, Brianne
Nebraska Wesleya
09.62
nwi
2
22
DeVries, Erin
Doane
09.67
nwi
6
23
Gaspers, Audrey
Hastings
09.70
nwi
6
23
Downing, Cassidy
Wichita State
09.70
nwi
3
25
Shaw, Denneil
Nebraska - Omaha
09.72
nwi
2
25
Blank, Karissa
Doane
09.72
nwi
4
27
Pomerenke, Lydia
Concordia-Nebras
09.72
nwi
2
28
Simmons, Sara
Concordia-Nebras
09.79
nwi
6
29
Knight Papaioannou, Kay
Midland Lutheran
09.91
nwi
5
30
Hayes, Montana
Concordia-Nebras
09.99
nwi
5
31
Holtmeier, Sydney
Doane
10.00
nwi
3
32
Hopkins, Jordan
Nebraska-Kearney
10.01
nwi
3
33
Rice, Danielle
Buena Vista
10.12
nwi
3
34
Knab, Stephanie
Wichita State
10.17
nwi
3
35
Spear, Madison
Buena Vista
10.29
nwi
1
36
Alexander, Amanda
Nebraska - Omaha
10.39
nwi
2
37
Baehr, Shea
Hastings
10.47
nwi
4
38
Besel, Kierstyn
Concordia-Nebras
10.57
nwi
1
39
Carstens, Kelly
Buena Vista
10.78
nwi
2
40
Cazenave, Ximena
Wichita State
10.83
nwi
5
41
Kolpin, Alexandria
Concordia-Nebras
10.97
nwi
4
42
Hays, Sierra
Wichita State
11.05
nwi
5
43
Colwell, Hope
Concordia-Nebras
11.09
nwi
5
44
Miller, Paige
Buena Vista
11.33
nwi
6
--
Baird, Lauren
Doane
DNS
nwi
1
--
Stolze, Shelby
Concordia-Nebras
DNS
nwi
4
--
Hauser, Julia
Midland Lutheran
DNS
nwi
6
--
Brannagan, Kalyn
Doane
DNS
nwi
5
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Doane
3:53.18
3
2
Halvorso
,
Gordee
,
Klein
,
Halama
Wisconsin-La Cro
3:54.35
3
3
Hopkins
,
Bongers
,
Wells
,
Hutsell
Nebraska-Kearney
3:55.29
3
4
Schubert
,
Kregel
,
Moore
,
Adkins
Wartburg
3:56.21
3
5
Patterso
,
Glidden
,
Rupnow
,
Karl
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
4:00.39
3
6
Wood
,
Klauster
,
Pomerenk
,
Vlasin
Concordia-Nebras
4:01.67
2
7
Canning
,
Cheesema
,
Feller
,
Crew
Wartburg
4:04.69
2
8
Broersma
,
Koerner
,
Wilgenbu
,
Bonnema
Dordt
4:06.29
2
9
Wickard
,
Wagemann
,
Hopkins
,
Riesberg
Nebraska-Kearney
4:07.46
2
10
Besel
,
Norman-K
,
Schroede
,
Williams
Concordia-Nebras
4:15.32
1
11
De Bruin
,
Van Zee
,
Visscher
,
Visser
Dordt
4:17.35
1
12
Baehr
,
Brockhau
,
Elbert
,
Steinbac
Concordia-Nebras
4:19.34
2
13
Haer
,
James
,
Larsen
,
Marker
Buena Vista
4:29.23
2
--
Cochrane
,
McAllist
,
Hemann
,
Officer
Wartburg
DQ
3
--
Spear
,
Crnkovic
,
Hesnard
,
Schlicht
Buena Vista
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Midland Lutheran
DNS
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maag, Jennifer
Hastings
14.76m
(48'5)
1
2
Ziemke, Jackie
Nebraska-Kearney
14.71m
(48'3)
1
3
Sharp, Tristen
Nebraska
13.88m
(45'6.25)
1
4
Henry, Carly
Doane
13.57m
(44'6.25)
1
5
Robb, Kali
Concordia-Nebras
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
6
Hemann, Kayla
Wartburg
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
7
Coley, Stephanie
Concordia-Nebras
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
8
Vogt, Jessica
Doane
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
10
Erdmann, Brittany
Concordia-Nebras
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
9
Edson, Brittany
Nebraska Wesleya
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
11
Crouse, Jamie
Concordia-Nebras
12.88m
(42'3)
1
12
Hoesing, Megan
Midland Lutheran
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
13
Dolezal, Samantha
Nebraska Wesleya
12.50m
(41'0)
1
14
Johnson, Riley
Doane
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
15
Gowen, McKayla
Hastings
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
16
Grassmeyer, Desirai
Nebraska-Kearney
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
17
Spilinek, Abagayle
Nebraska-Kearney
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
18
Lawver, Karmen
Doane
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
19
Martin, Anne
Nebraska
11.34m
(37'2.25)
1
20
Thompson, Liz
Nebraska - Omaha
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
21
Coons, Danyell
Nebraska-Kearney
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
22
Borman, Breanne
Wichita State
11.03m
(36'2.25)
1
23
Voycheske, Ciara
Nebraska Wesleya
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
24
Stauffer, Melinda
Doane
8.56m
(28'1)
1
--
Doffing, Emily
Wichita State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Knab, Stephanie
Wichita State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Larch-Miller, Nikki
Wichita State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hays, Sierra
Wichita State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Okkema, Cora
Dordt
DNS
(--)
1
--
Larch-Miller, Taylor
Wichita State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Conlin, Amanda
Nebraska - Omaha
DNS
(--)
1
--
Adams, Megan
Nebraska - Omaha
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bergstrom, McKenzie
Nebraska Wesleya
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grizzle, Veronica
Nebraska
18.62m
(61'1)
1
2
Crouse, Jamie
Concordia-Nebras
17.77m
(58'3.5)
1
3
Henry, Carly
Doane
16.90m
(55'5.25)
1
4
Hemann, Kayla
Wartburg
16.66m
(54'7.75)
1
5
Maag, Jennifer
Hastings
16.58m
(54'4.75)
1
6
Hoesing, Megan
Midland Lutheran
16.41m
(53'10)
1
7
Howe, Andrea
Nebraska-Kearney
16.30m
(53'5.5)
1
8
Coley, Stephanie
Concordia-Nebras
15.59m
(51'1.75)
1
9
Johnson, Riley
Doane
15.50m
(50'10)
1
10
Gowen, McKayla
Hastings
15.47m
(50'9)
1
11
Lawver, Karmen
Doane
15.39m
(50'5.75)
1
12
Coons, Danyell
Nebraska-Kearney
15.15m
(49'8.25)
1
13
Thompson, Liz
Nebraska - Omaha
15.11m
(49'6.75)
1
14
Robb, Kali
Concordia-Nebras
15.04m
(49'4)
1
15
Erdmann, Brittany
Concordia-Nebras
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
16
Dolezal, Samantha
Nebraska Wesleya
14.59m
(47'10.25)
1
17
Cleveland, Kattie
Concordia-Nebras
14.53m
(47'8)
1
18
White, Chelsie
Hastings
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
19
Perry, Nicole
Concordia-Nebras
13.64m
(44'9)
1
20
Spilinek, Abagayle
Nebraska-Kearney
13.61m
(44'7.75)
1
21
Herbig, Katelyn
Dubuque
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
22
Meyer, Sydney
Concordia-Nebras
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
23
Vogt, Jessica
Doane
13.01m
(42'8)
1
24
Svoboda, Katricia
Concordia-Nebras
12.63m
(41'5)
1
25
Eddleman, Mattie
Hastings
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
26
Grassmeyer, Desirai
Nebraska-Kearney
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
27
Voycheske, Ciara
Nebraska Wesleya
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
28
Stauffer, Melinda
Doane
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
29
Dahlke, Kalynn
Hastings
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
30
Bergstrom, McKenzie
Nebraska Wesleya
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
--
King, Elizabeth
Concordia-Nebras
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Adams, Megan
Nebraska - Omaha
DNS
(--)
1
--
Mead, Bekah
Dordt
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bauer, Caitlin
Wichita State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Holz, Emily
Dordt
DNS
(--)
1
--
Carman, Brittany
Dordt
DNS
(--)
1
--
Dunker, Kristine
Midland Lutheran
DNS
(--)
1
--
Abrahamian, Jaclyn
Wichita State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Lloyd, Mary
Nebraska
SCR
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Higgins, Demi
Nebraska-Kearney
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Ebert, Macy
Wichita State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
McDowell, Alyssa
Doane
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Dahlke, Kalynn
Hastings
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Higgins, Alexis
Dubuque
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
DeVries, Erin
Doane
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
Larch-Miller, Taylor
Wichita State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
11
Glidden, Sarah
Wisconsin-Eau Cl
1.50m
(4'11)
1
12
Knake, Hilary
Hastings
1.50m
(4'11)
1
13
Koester, Janae
Doane
1.50m
(4'11)
1
14
Brown, Tiona
Doane
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Cazenave, Ximena
Wichita State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Getz, Paige
Concordia-Nebras
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Yetter, Gavyn
Wichita State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
15
Love, Ashia
Doane
1.45m
(4'9)
1
15
Hays, Sierra
Wichita State
1.45m
(4'9)
1
15
Hayes, Montana
Concordia-Nebras
1.45m
(4'9)
1
18
Fopma, Madison
Dordt
1.45m
(4'9)
1
19
Pomerenke, Lydia
Concordia-Nebras
1.45m
(4'9)
1
19
Gaspers, Audrey
Hastings
1.45m
(4'9)
1
21
Hauser, Julia
Midland Lutheran
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
Doffing, Emily
Wichita State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griva, Mara
Unattached
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
2
Laidley, Kathie-Lee
Nebraska - Omaha
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Mills, Courtney
Hastings
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
4
DeVries, Erin
Doane
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Ewere, Ellie
Nebraska
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Liske, Nicole
Nebraska - Omaha
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Purnell, Mia
Wartburg
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
8
Knab, Stephanie
Wichita State
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
9
Heidema, Christy
Dordt
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
10
Blank, Karissa
Doane
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
11
McPheters, Malika
Midland Lutheran
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
12
Pomerenke, Lydia
Concordia-Nebras
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
13
Hodges, Annette
Wichita State
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
14
Van Essen, Natalie
Dordt
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
15
Haer, Morganne
Buena Vista
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
16
Faber, Sarah
Dordt
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
17
Besel, Kierstyn
Concordia-Nebras
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
18
Moser, Addy
Wichita State
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
19
Simmons, Sara
Concordia-Nebras
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
20
Hemmer, Paige
Concordia-Nebras
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
21
Gaspers, Audrey
Hastings
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
22
Hauser, Julia
Midland Lutheran
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
23
Alexander, Amanda
Nebraska - Omaha
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
24
Hayes, Montana
Concordia-Nebras
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
25
Diggs, Madison
Nebraska - Omaha
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
26
Larsen, Katie
Buena Vista
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
27
Johnson, Katie
Hastings
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
28
Rice, Danielle
Buena Vista
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
29
Quist, Shaniese
Dordt
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
--
Parnell, Mercedes
Hastings
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Baird, Lauren
Doane
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
McKenzie, Nikki
Dubuque
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Borman, Breanne
Wichita State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Horacek, Payton
Nebraska - Omaha
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spenner, Sami
Nebraska - Omaha
12.73m
(41'9)
nwi
1
2
Mills, Courtney
Hastings
11.61m
(38'1)
nwi
1
3
Halama, Bria
Wisconsin-La Cro
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Shaw, Denneil
Nebraska - Omaha
11.36m
(37'3)
nwi
1
5
Ludwigson, Jaime
Wisconsin-La Cro
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
6
Blank, Karissa
Doane
11.12m
(36'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Egts, Courtney
Wartburg
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
8
McKenzie, Nikki
Dubuque
10.94m
(35'10.5)
nwi
1
9
Heidema, Christy
Dordt
10.93m
(35'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Seberger, Casey
Unattached
10.88m
(35'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Raskie, Sloan
Doane
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
12
Moser, Addy
Wichita State
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
13
Shoup, Katelyn
Concordia-Nebras
10.42m
(34'2)
nwi
1
14
Parnell, Mercedes
Hastings
10.33m
(33'10.5)
nwi
1
15
Kennedy, Cassandra
Doane
10.11m
(33'2)
nwi
1
16
Knight Papaioannou, Kay
Midland Lutheran
9.99m
(32'9.25)
nwi
1
17
Genrich, Sarah
Doane
9.92m
(32'6.5)
nwi
1
18
Jones, Sierra
Doane
9.66m
(31'8.25)
nwi
1
19
Johnson, Katie
Hastings
9.66m
(31'8.25)
nwi
1
--
McPheters, Malika
Midland Lutheran
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hemmer, Paige
Concordia-Nebras
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Danielle
Nebraska
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ripp, Jessica
Nebraska - Omaha
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Griva, Mara
Unattached
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cernjul, Marusa
Nebraska
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frederick, Brooke
Nebraska-Kearney
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
2
Megenhardt, Anna
Hastings
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Leichleiter, Michelle
Hastings
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
4
Fegter, Kellie
Concordia-Nebras
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
12
Gross, Rianne
Concordia-Nebras
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
5
Yelden, Shelby
Concordia-Nebras
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
5
Rathje, Mandy
Nebraska-Kearney
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
5
Fegter, Courtney
Nebraska-Kearney
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
8
Starks, Cassandra
Concordia-Nebras
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
9
Hillburn, Carly
Nebraska-Kearney
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
9
Wakefield, Madison
Doane
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
9
Jones, Macy
Doane
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
13
Kostbahn, Fallon
Concordia-Nebras
3.05m
(10'0)
1
13
Walker, Callie
Midland Lutheran
3.05m
(10'0)
1
15
Oligmueller, Sarah
Nebraska Wesleya
3.05m
(10'0)
1
15
Lennemann, Sara
Doane
3.05m
(10'0)
1
15
Heidema, Breanne
Dordt
3.05m
(10'0)
1
18
Chilton, Erin
Hastings
2.90m
(9'6)
1
19
Heineman, Victoria
Nebraska-Kearney
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
20
Rudder, Stephanie
Nebraska-Kearney
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
--
Aurich, Stephanie
Concordia-Nebras
NH
(--)
1
--
Garrison, Samantha
Midland Lutheran
NH
(--)
1
--
Gardner, Amanda
Wichita State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Kroeschell, McKenzee
Wichita State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Ambrose, Kayla
Doane
DNS
(--)
1
--
Dugquem, Kaitlyn
Nebraska Wesleya
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#nebraska-wesleyan
761 shares:
Nebraska Wesleyan Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational
,
Buena Vista University Track and Field and Cross Country - Storm Lake, Iowa
,
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seward, Nebraska
,
Doane College Track and Field and Cross Country - Crete, Nebraska
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Doane College Track and Field and Cross Country - Crete, Nebraska
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2017
1
2016
2
2015
19
2014
6
2013
13
2012
1
6
2011
25
7
2010
34
7
2009
5
4
2008
7
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#nebraska-wesleyan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!